Dulux Easycare Washable & Tough Natural Slate Matt Emulsion Paint 2.5L

Dulux Easy Care Washable and Tough Matt Paint, Natural Slate, 2.5 l (Pack of 1)

Dulux Easycare Washable & Tough Natural Slate Matt Emulsion Paint 2.5L

Cheapest Price
2-4 working days
£23.99
Delivery from £5.99

Dulux Easycare Washable and Tough Matt, Natural Slate 2.5L

up to 3 days
£27.16
Delivery from £4.95

Dulux Easy Care Washable and Tough Matt Paint, Natural Slate, 2.5 l (Pack of 1)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£27.38
10.95 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Dulux Easy Care Washable and Tough Matt Paint, Natural Slate, 2.5 l (Pack of 1)

Temporarily out of stock. We are working hard to be back in stock. Place your order and we’ll email you when we have an estimated delivery date. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£27.39
Free Delivery

DULUX EASYCARE W&T MATT NATURAL SLATE 2.5L

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£27.77
Delivery from £4.99

Dulux Paint Shades of Grey Easycare Washable & Tough Matt Emulsion 2.5 Litres

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£28.25
GBP 11.30 / L
Free Delivery

Dulux Easy Care Washable and Tough Matt Paint, Natural Slate, 2.5 l (Pack of 1)

In stock
£28.99
Free Delivery

Dulux Easycare W&T Matt Paint Natural Slate - 2.5L

3 to 5 days
£30.00
Free Delivery

Dulux Easycare Washable & Tough Natural Slate Matt Wall & Ceiling Emulsion Paint, 2.5L

1-3 working days
£30.00
Delivery from £5.00
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

Layers per pallet 6 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 42 pc(s)
Products per pallet 252 pc(s)

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) b07911e3-52b0-4396-b2d1-a70000c864ba-5260781-104
Package weight 3413 g
Package height 164 mm
Package depth 165 mm
Package width 166 mm

Features

Surface preparation Remove loose or flaking material first. Make sure the surface is clean (no dirt or grease) and dry.
How to use Apply 2 coats with a brush or roller, leave 2-4 hours between coats. Do not apply in very damp or humid conditions or extreme temperatures. TIP: if the colour change is strong, more coats may be required. If you use more than one can, mix them together in a large container or finish in a corner before starting a new can.
How to store Store paint in dry conditions and protect from extreme temperatures.
Disposal & recycling Don't waste unwanted paint! Leftover product may be taken to a Community RePaint collection point. Make a small difference to someone else at www.communityrepaint.org.uk
Tool cleaning Remove paint from the brush or roller with a cloth and then wash with water.
HSE note Contains - 1,2-benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one and C(M)IT/MIT(3:1). - May produce an allergic reaction.
Product GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) b07911e3-52b0-4396-b2d1-a70000c864ba
Surface coverage 13 m²/L
Global colour ID 49844
Colour name Goose Down
Colour collection colour ID 1915058
Colour collection ID 11215, 15489, 16882, 17039, 4388, 4389, 4390, 7954
Colour range Cool neutral
Opacity Opaque
Suitable location Bedroom, Children's room, Dining room, Hallway, Home office, Living room
Composition Water-based
Best uses Ceiling, Wall
Suitable for outdoor use No
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Product form Ready mixed
Product type Paint
Washable Yes
Number of coats 2
Recoat after 4 h
Drying time 4 h
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content 15 g/l
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content labelling system Low (0.3 - 7.99%)
Paint volume 2.5 L
Finish type Matt

Product information

At a glance

• Washable for easy cleanup of stains.
• Mould resistant for humid environments.
• Quick-drying for fast project completion.

Similar products

Dulux Easy Care Pure Brilliant White Soft Sheen Bathroom Paint 1L & 2.5L
£12.99
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.49
Dulux Easycare Kitchen Matt Emulsion Walls Ceilings Paint 2.5L
£30.00
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Dulux Easy-Care Kitchen Matt Paint, Polished Pebble, 2.5 l (Pack of 2)
£35.98
7.2 GBP/1.0 l
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dulux Easycare Kitchen Polished Pebble 2.5L
£27.73
11.09 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dulux EasyCare Washable Natural Hessian Matt Paint - 2.5L
£30.00
Go to shop
argos.co.uk
Delivery from £9.95
Dulux Easycare Washable & Tough Natural Slate Matt Emulsion Paint 2.5L

Cheapest offer

Give your walls a protective finish with Dulux Easy-care Washable and Tough Matt paint. It uses unique stain repellent technology to repel liquid spills, making them easier to wash away. It is 20 times tougher than standard Dulux Matt so you can remove stubborn marks without damaging the paint on your walls, keeping your home looking great for longer. Coverage is 13 square metres per liter. Shade: Natural Slate. Size: 2.5L.
£23.99
2-4 working days
Wilko.com(UK)