Dulux Light+ Space Matt Emulsion Paint - Absolute White - 5L

Cheapest Total Price
WEB_ONLY
£42.00
Delivery from £4.00

Dulux Light and Space Matt Paint, Absolute White 5L

up to 3 days
£42.68
Delivery from £4.95

Dulux Light Space Matt Absolute White - 5L

3 to 5 days
£48.00
Free Delivery

Dulux Light + Space Absolute White Matt Wall Paint, 5L

1-3 working days
£48.00
Delivery from £5.00

Dulux Light + Space Absolute White Matt Wall Paint, 5L

1-3 working days
£48.00
Delivery from £6.00

Dulux Retail Matt Light and Space Absolute White Paint 2.5 Litres / 5 Litres

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£49.66
Free Delivery

DULUX LIGHT & SPACE MATT ABSOLUTE WHITE 5L

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£52.05
Delivery from £4.99

Dulux Light and Space Matt, 2.5L & 5L - All Colours - Interior Walls & Ceilings

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£56.48
Free Delivery

Dulux retail Dulux Light & Space Matt Absolute White 5L, White

3 to 5 days
£56.99
Delivery from £3.95

Product Information

Logistics data

Layers per pallet 4 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 30 pc(s)
Products per pallet 120 pc(s)

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) ec4b2286-103a-464c-959a-a11c012120ab-5090925-44
Package weight 7365 g
Package height 237 mm
Package depth 185 mm
Package width 190 mm

Features

Surface preparation Remove loose or flaking material. Make sure the surface is clean (no dirt or grease) and dry.
How to use Apply 2 coats with a brush or roller, leave 2-4 hours between coats. Do not apply in very damp or humid conditions or extreme temperatures. TIP: if the colour change is strong, more coats may be required. If you use more than one can, mix them together in a large container or finish in a corner before starting a new can.
How to store Store paint in dry conditions and protect from extreme temperatures.
Disposal & recycling Don't waste unwanted paint! Leftover product may be taken to a Community RePaint collection point. Make a small difference to someone else at www.communityrepaint.org.uk
Tool cleaning Remove paint from the brush or roller with a cloth and then wash with water.
HSE note Contains - C(M)IT/MIT(3:1). - May produce an allergic reaction.
Product GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) ec4b2286-103a-464c-959a-a11c012120ab
Surface coverage 13 m²/L
Global colour ID 367554
Colour name Absolute White
Colour collection colour ID 1914979
Colour collection ID 16882, 17039, 4388, 4389, 4390
Colour range White
Opacity Opaque
Suitable location Bedroom, Children's room, Dining room, Hallway, Home office, Kitchen, Living room
Composition Water-based
Best uses Ceiling, Wall
Suitable for outdoor use No
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Product form Ready mixed
Product type Paint
Washable No
Number of coats 2
Recoat after (min) 2 h
Recoat after (max) 4 h
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content 3 g/l
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content labelling system Low (0.3 - 7.99%)
Paint volume 5 L
Finish type Matt

Product information

At a glance

• Reflects double the light for brightness
• Exceptional coverage with fewer applications
• Durable and easy to clean surface

Similar products

Dulux Light+ Space Matt Emulsion Paint - Honey Beam - 2.5L
£32.00
Compare 2 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Dulux Paint Mixing Light + Space Flat Matt Cotton Breeze, 2.5L
£49.70
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dulux Light+ Space Matt Emulsion Paint - Desert Wind - 5L
£42.00
Compare 11 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Dulux 500004 Light & Space Matt Emulsion Paint For Walls And Ceilings - Ocean Ripple 2.5L
£43.57
17.43 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dulux Light and Space Matt Paint, Absolute White 2.5L
£34.33
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dulux Light+ Space Matt Emulsion Paint - Absolute White - 5L

Cheapest offer

The Dulux Light+ Space Matt Emulsion Paint makes any room feel brighter and more spacious. Its patented LumiTec formulation works with light-reflective particles to reflect up to twice as much light back into your room when compared to our conventional emulsion paints.
£42.00
WEB_ONLY
Wickes.co.uk