Dulux Silk Smooth Creamy Emulsion Walls Ceilings Paint 2.5L Colours

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.69
GBP 22.69 / Unit
Delivery from £1.99

Dulux Silk Emulsion Paint - Overtly Olive - 2.5L

1-3 working days
£24.00
Delivery from £4.00

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Overtly Olive Silk Emulsion Paint, 2.5L

1-3 working days
£24.00
Delivery from £5.00

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Overtly Olive Silk Emulsion Paint, 2.5L

1-3 working days
£24.00
Delivery from £6.00

Dulux Emulsion Paint Matt or Silk All Colours 2.5L Walls & Ceiling

Will usually delivered within 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.99
Free Delivery

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Silk Emulsion Paint, Overtly Olive, 2.5 Litres

In stock
£27.94
11.18 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Silk Emulsion Paint, Overtly Olive, 2.5 Litres

In stock
£27.95
Free Delivery

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Silk Emulsion Paint, Overtly Olive, 2.5 Litres

In stock
£28.48
Free Delivery

Dulux Emulsion Paint Matt or Silk All Colours 2.5L

£28.49
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Logistics data

Layers per pallet 6 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 42 pc(s)
Products per pallet 252 pc(s)

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) 830fd0a2-2448-4f78-9a8c-a11d00e9e762-5293130-238
Package weight 3113 g
Package height 164 mm
Package depth 165 mm
Package width 166 mm

Features

Surface preparation Remove loose or flaking material. Make sure the surface is clean (no dirt or grease) and dry.
How to use Apply 2 coats with a brush or roller, leave 2-4 hours between coats. Do not apply in very damp or humid conditions or in extreme temperatures. TIP: If the colour change is strong, more coats may be required.
How to store Store paint in dry conditions and protect from extreme temperatures.
Disposal & recycling Don't waste unwanted paint! Leftover product may be taken to a Community RePaint collection point. Make a small difference to someone else at www.communityrepaint.org.uk
Tool cleaning Remove paint from the brush or roller with a cloth and then wash with water.
HSE note Contains - C(M)IT/MIT(3:1) and 1,2-benzisothiazol-3(2H)-one. - May produce an allergic reaction.
Product GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) 830fd0a2-2448-4f78-9a8c-a11d00e9e762
Surface coverage 14 m²/L
Global colour ID 49217
Colour name Overtly Olive
Colour collection colour ID 1915120
Colour collection ID 15678, 16882, 17039, 4388, 4389, 4390
Colour range Green
Opacity Opaque
Suitable location Bathroom, Bedroom, Children's room, Hallway, Home office, Kitchen, Living room
Composition Water-based
Best uses Ceiling, Wall
Suitable for outdoor use No
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Product form Ready mixed
Product type Paint
Washable No
Number of coats 2
Recoat after (min) 2 h
Recoat after (max) 4 h
Maximum drying time 4 h
Minimum drying time 2 h
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content 1 g/l
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content labelling system Minimal (0 - 0.29%)
Paint volume 2.5 L
Finish type Silk

Product information

At a glance

• Luxurious finish: Smooth, elegant look for interiors.
• Easy to apply: Works well with brush or roller.
• Durable: Washable and great for busy spaces.

Similar products

Dulux Silk Smooth Creamy Emulsion Walls Ceilings Paint 2.5L Colours
£22.69
GBP 22.69 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Dulux Natural hints Apple white Silk Emulsion paint 2.5L
£22.69
GBP 22.69 / Unit
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Dulux Walls & Ceilings Willow Tree Silk Emulsion Paint 2.5L
£22.69
GBP 22.69 / Unit
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Dulux Silk Smooth Creamy Emulsion Walls Ceilings Paint 2.5L Colours
£22.69
GBP 22.69 / Unit
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £1.99
Dulux Silk Smooth Creamy Emulsion Walls Ceilings Paint 2.5L Colours

Cheapest offer

Container Size: 2.5 L / Application Method: Paint / Suitable For: Wall / Colour: Overtly Olive / Brand: Dulux / Type: Interior / Images are A Guide: Please note: Colours screen may vary from the actual product. / Unit Type: Unit / Packaging: Can / Features: Smooth & Creamy / Unit Quantity: 1 / Finish: Silk / Room: Dining Room / Country of Origin: United Kingdom / Protection Properties: Moisture Resistant
£22.69
ebay.co.uk