Dulux Walls & Ceilings Summer Linen Matt Emulsion Paint, 5L

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Matt Paint Summer Linen - 5L

Used Offers from

Dulux Matt Emulsion Paint - Summer Linen - 5L

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£38.00
Delivery from £4.00

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Summer Linen Matt Emulsion Paint, 5L

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£38.00
Delivery from £5.00

Dulux Walls & Ceilings Summer Linen Matt Emulsion Paint, 5L

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£38.00
Delivery from £6.00

Dulux Walls and Ceilings Matt Paint, Summer Linen 5L

up to 3 days
£47.80
Delivery from £4.95

Dulux Walls and Ceilings Matt Emulsion Paint, Summer Linen, 5 Liters

In stock
£51.60
10.32 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Dulux Walls and Ceilings Matt Emulsion Paint, Summer Linen, 5 Liters

In stock
£52.19
Free Delivery

Dulux Walls and Ceilings Matt Emulsion Paint, Summer Linen, 5 Liters

In stock
£53.93
Free Delivery

Dulux Walls and Ceilings Matt Emulsion Paint, Summer Linen, 5 Liters

In stock
£55.99
Delivery from £9.00

Dulux 5293113 Walls & Ceilings Matt Emulsion Paint, Summer Linen, 5 Litre

2-3 days
£84.49
Free Delivery

Product Information

Logistics data

Layers per pallet 4 pc(s)
Products per pallet layer 30 pc(s)
Products per pallet 120 pc(s)

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Packaging data

Package GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) f22361d5-23f2-4262-aeb7-a3af00f77429-5293113-271
Package weight 7182 g
Package height 237 mm
Package depth 185 mm
Package width 190 mm

Features

Surface preparation Remove loose or flaking material. Make sure the surface is clean (no dirt or grease) and dry. If new, bare and absorbent surface, seal with this product, thinned 10% with water, or if very porous, use Dulux Sealer for Plaster. If the wall is damaged, repair using the appropriate Polycell product.
How to use Apply 2 coats with a brush or roller, leave 2-4 hours between coats. Do not apply in very damp or humid conditions or in extreme temperatures. TIP: if the colour change is strong, more coats may be required.
How to store Store paint in dry conditions and protect from extreme temperatures.
Disposal & recycling Don't waste unwanted paint! Leftover product may be taken to a Community RePaint collection point. Make a small difference to someone else at www.communityrepaint.org.uk
Tool cleaning Remove paint from the brush or roller with a cloth and then wash with water.
HSE note Contains - C(M)IT/MIT(3:1). - May produce an allergic reaction.
Product GUID (Globally Unique Identifier) f22361d5-23f2-4262-aeb7-a3af00f77429
Surface coverage 14 m²/L
Global colour ID 53143
Colour name Summer Linen
Colour collection colour ID 1915170
Colour collection ID 11154, 15489, 16882, 17039, 4388, 4389, 4390
Colour range White
Opacity Opaque
Suitable location Bathroom, Bedroom, Children's room, Dining room, Hallway, Home office, Kitchen, Living room
Composition Water-based
Best uses Ceiling, Wall
Suitable for outdoor use No
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Product form Ready mixed
Product type Paint
Washable No
Number of coats note If the colour change is strong more coats may be required.
Number of coats 2
Recoat after (min) 2 h
Recoat after (max) 4 h
Maximum drying time 4 h
Minimum drying time 2 h
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content 1 g/l
Volatile organic compounds (VOC) content labelling system Minimal (0 - 0.29%)
Paint volume 5 L
Finish type Matt

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Dulux 500001 Easycare Bathroom Soft Sheen Emulsion Paint for Walls and Ceilings - Pure Brilliant White 1L
£12.49
12.49 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Dulux Easycare Matt Ivory 2.5L
£24.99
10.0 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dulux Easycare Washable & Tough Matt Emulsion Paint For Walls And Ceilings - Polished Pebble 5L
£57.22
11.44 GBP/1.0 l
Compare 7 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Dulux Emulsion Paint Tester Pot - Natural Slate - 30ml
£2.50
Compare 10 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Dulux Emulsion Paint Tester Pot - Natural Calico - 30ml
£2.50
Compare 8 prices
Wickes.co.uk
Delivery from £4.00
Dulux Walls & Ceilings Summer Linen Matt Emulsion Paint, 5L

Cheapest offer

Dulux walls and ceilings emulsion paint will make your room look more beautiful, clean and renewed. It covers effortlessly. From the first brush stroke onto your wall, it gives the result you are looking for. The thick, creamy consistency spreads easily and gives a smooth and even coverage .
£38.00
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)