Dunlop Geomax® Mx53™ F 42m M/c Tt Off-road Tire Black 70 / 100 / R19

Cheapest Total Price
9-11 working days
£54.99
Delivery from £16.99

Dunlop 70/100-19 42M TT GEOMAX MX53 Front Tyre MX Motocross Off-Road

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£68.97
Delivery from £6.99

Motorcycle Tyre 70/100-19 Dunlop 42M GEOMAX MX53

Will usually delivered within 10 - 20 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£75.00
Delivery from £7.50

TYRE DUNLOP 70/100-19 42M GEOMAX MX53

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£146.00
Free Delivery
Dunlop Geomax® Mx53™ F 42m M/c Tt Off-road Tire Black 70 / 100 / R19

Cheapest offer

The new Dunlop Geomax MX-53 marks the return to the true philosophy of intermediate Off Road tires, with substantial improvement in soft terrain, while offering excellent performance on hard intermediate tracks.BLOCK-IN-A-BLOCK.Offers more progressive cornering action and additional slide control.INTERMEDIATE.Works in a mix of packed and loose soil.HARD.Works in hard packed conditions.OFF-ROAD.Provide grip and handling for off-road performance.ADDITIONAL TIRE FEATURES.The front tire has been redesigned with a taller profile to offer a larger contact patch, providing gentler handling, a higher lean angle and better maneuverability.MX53 front tire blocks are 1mm higher and have been redistributed to give riders better steering feel and more biting edges.A horseshoe pattern of blocks on the front tire reduces the stiffness in the center of the tire to offer greater ride compliance.The unique pattern of the horseshoe blocks also grabs the dirt to provide better braking grip.Block-In-A-Bloc
£54.99
9-11 working days
motardinn.com (UK)

Similar products

Motorcycle Tyre 90/100-14 Dunlop 49M Geomaxmx53 (2024)
£72.79
Compare 23 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Motorcycle Tyre 60/100 R14 Dunlop 29M (Front) GEOMAX MX53 TT
£39.70
Compare 19 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
Dunlop Geomax MX-53 Rear Tyre 19"
£89.70
Compare 26 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50
Dunlop Geomax® Mx53™ 51m M/c Tt Off-road Front Tire Black 80 / 100 / R21
£65.99
Compare 18 prices
motardinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £18.99
Motorcycle Tyre 120/80 R19 Dunlop 63M (Rear) GEOMAX MX53
£65.10
Compare 24 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £7.50