Durable Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin - Tuv Certified - 30L - Black

Used Offers from

Durable Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin - Tuv Certified - 30L - Black

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£34.86
Delivery from £6.00

Durable Self-Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin Black 30 Litre Capacity | Stylish and Modern Finish | for Complete Safety In The Office, Warehouse, School, etc.

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£36.19
Free Delivery

Durable Metal Waste Bin with Fire Extinguishing Lid 30 Litre Black 330601

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£36.64
GBP 36.64 / Unit
Free Delivery

In stock
£37.07
Free Delivery

In stock
£45.46
Free Delivery

Durable Metal Waste Bin with Fire Extinguishing Lid 30 Litre Black

Next Business Day
£46.55
Delivery from £2.99

Durable Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin TUV Certified 30L - Black

Next Business Day
£49.19
Delivery from £2.99

Durable Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin - TUV Certified - 30L - Black, Black

3 to 5 days
£49.99
Delivery from £3.95

Durable Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin | TUV Certified | 30L | Black

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£50.99
GBP 50.99 / Unit
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3

Similar products

DURABLE Metal Waste Bin 330501 - Self-Extinguishing TUV Certified 15 L Black
£40.79
Compare 10 prices
Euroffice.co.uk
Delivery from £2.99
Durable 330523 Waste Basket Steel 15L Flame-Suppression TÜV Certified
£37.28
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Durable Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin | TUV Certified | 30L | Grey
£50.99
Go to shop
rackhams.com
Free Delivery
Durable Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin - Tuv Certified - 30L - Black

Cheapest offer

The Durable SAFE Fire Extinguishing Metal Waste Bin offers reliable fire safety in professional and public environments. Its self-extinguishing steel lid is designed to cut off the oxygen supply in the event of a fire, helping to contain flames and reduce risk. TÜV certified, the bin meets high safety standards and is ideal for workplaces, hotels, educational settings, and other shared spaces.Made from premium-quality steel and finished in black, the bin features a scratch-proof epoxy resin coating for added durability and corrosion resistance. The 30-litre capacity provides ample space for everyday waste without taking up excessive floor space, making it a balanced choice for mid-sized offices, communal areas, and reception spaces.As lithium-powered disposables like vapes and small electronics become more common in general waste, this bin offers peace of mind with its flame-extinguishing lid, helping to prevent fire incidents caused by improper disposal.Specifications:Capacity: 30 Lit
£34.86
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)