Duracell Plus Alkaline AAA Batteries - Pack of 12

Duracell PLUS AAA Single-use battery Alkaline

Duracell Plus Alkaline AAA Batteries - Pack of 12

Cheapest Price
3 to 5 days
£6.20
Delivery from £3.95

Duracell Plus AAA Battery Alkaline 100% Extra Life Pack of 12 5009382 DU14123

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 days
£10.25
Free Delivery

2X Duracell Plus AAA Batteries (Total 24) - Alkaline 1.5V - Brand New

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£13.98
GBP 13.98 / Unit
Free Delivery

Product Information

Battery

Product colour Beige, Black
Number of batteries included 12 pc(s)
Battery voltage 1.5 V
Battery technology Alkaline
Battery size(s) AAA
Battery type Single-use battery

Packaging data

Package type Blister

Product information

At a glance

• Enhanced power for high-demand devices
• Long shelf life ensures reliability
• Cost-effective bulk packaging for convenience

Similar products

Duracell Plus Alkaline AAA Batteries - Pack of 4
£2.68
Compare 45 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Duracell Plus Power DUR019058 AAA Batteries Pack of 24
£18.22
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Duracell Alkaline Plus Power AAA Battery 8 Batteries
£7.88
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
4pk Duracell AAA Size 750mAh Rechargeable Batteries
£8.96
Compare 28 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Duracell Plus AAA Battery (Pack of 8)
£7.42
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Duracell Plus Alkaline AAA Batteries - Pack of 12

Cheapest offer

These Duracell Plus AAAs are your go-to when everyday gadgets need dependable power - remote controls, wall clocks, torches or kids electronics that get constant use. The alkaline cells deliver up to 100% extra life versus standard battery tests, so you are changing them less often and keeping devices running longer. This pack of 12 gives you plenty to keep the whole household stocked, and each 1.5V battery stays fresh for up to 10 years unopened. Superior nylon top closure helps prevent leakage, protecting your devices during long-term use. Longer-lasting power means fewer interruptions when you are mid-task or mid-play, keeping remotes responsive and torches bright. The 10-year shelf life lets you stock in bulk without worrying they will go flat before you need them, perfect for emergency kits or drawer spares. Packaging contains zero plastic and reduces waste with every transaction. Reliable voltage output across the battery lifespan ensures consistent device performance whether it
£6.20
3 to 5 days
argos.co.uk