Duravit Tulum Washbasin Tap, Size M (Spout Height 122 mm), Bathroom Tap with FreshStart Function, Matt Black

Duravit Tulum by Starck - Einhebel-Waschtischmischer M FreshStart schwarz matt

Duravit Tulum Washbasin Tap, Size M (Spout Height 122 mm), Bathroom Tap with FreshStart Function, Matt Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£206.99
Free Delivery

Single Hole Mixer Tap Duravit Tulum by Starck M FreshStart Black Mat

2-3 weeks
£228.67
Delivery from £9.90
Duravit Tulum Washbasin Tap, Size M (Spout Height 122 mm), Bathroom Tap with FreshStart Function, Matt Black

Cheapest offer

Energy-saving FreshStart function: only cold water flows in the middle position. Only when the user deliberately moves the handle to the left, hot water is added. The energy-intensive treatment of hot water is therefore only limited to situations where it is actually needed. With a flow rate of max. 5 litres per minute (at 3 bar) the washbasin tap is also water-saving and has a voluminous jet. Pleasant and flexible jet without splashing thanks to AirPlus: water enriched with air ensures a pleasantly soft and full water jet. At the same time, water and energy costs are reduced. The HeatLock function also limits the temperature and protects against scalding - for more safety in the bathroom. Also good for small bathroom users: indoors! Easy installation and operation: thanks to the flexible connection hoses (3/8 inch), the tap is easily connected to the existing water connections (connection size DN15). The operation is particularly smooth due to the durable ceramic cartridge. Includes: Basin Faucet, Fixings, Installation Instructions Drain fitting not included. Please order drain valve separately 5 YEAR WARRANTY: Strict internal quality controls ensure a consistently high quality of the products and allow a five-year warranty on each fitting., Weight: 3.968320716 Pounds, Manufacturer: Duravit
£206.99
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Wall Mounted Shower Mixer Duravit Tulum by Starck Black Mat
£371.60
Go to shop
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90
Single Hole Mixer Tap Duravit Tulum by Starck M Chrome
£163.02
Go to shop
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90
Bidet Tap Duravit Tulum by Starck Chrome
£190.04
Go to shop
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90
Concealed Shower Tap Duravit Tulum by Starck 1 output Chrome
£217.86
Go to shop
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90
Single Hole Mixer Tap Duravit Tulum by Starck M FreshStart With pull tab Chrome
£173.81
Go to shop
superbath.co.uk
Delivery from £9.90