Duronic CO40 BK 3-in-1 Electric Can Opener & Tin Opener, 50W Stainless Steel Blade, Magnetic Lid Holder, Knife Sharpener & Bottle Opener, One Touch, Fits All Cans, Tins, for Arthritis, Seniors, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£22.99
Free Delivery

Duronic Electric Can Opener CO40 Automatic Tin Openers with Knife Sharpener Bottle Opener One-Touch Can Openers for Arthritis Limited Mobility - Black

1-2 days
£23.99
Free Delivery

Duronic Electric Can Tin Opener Co40 3 In 1 Including Bottle Opener And Blade Sharpener For Arthritis Or Limited Mobility

1-3 working days
£23.99
Delivery from £6.00

Similar products

Duronic CO40 BK 3-in-1 Electric Can Opener & Tin Opener, 50W Stainless Steel Blade, Magnetic Lid Holder, Knife Sharpener & Bottle Opener, One Touch, Fits All Cans, Tins, for Arthritis, Seniors, Black
£22.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Duronic CO40 BK 3-in-1 Electric Can Opener & Tin Opener, 50W Stainless Steel Blade, Magnetic Lid Holder, Knife Sharpener & Bottle Opener, One Touch, Fits All Cans, Tins, for Arthritis, Seniors, Black

Cheapest offer

ONE-TOUCH HANDS-FREE OPERATION: Place the opener on top of any standard can, press the lever once and walk away. The unit cuts around the rim automatically and stops on its own when the can is fully open. No continuous pressing or holding required. EFFORTLESS OPENING IN SECONDS: Cuts cleanly through the lid of standard cans without strain, twisting or squeezing. The motorised blade does the work while you simply press a single lever. Faster than a manual opener and far easier on the wrists. 3-IN-1 KITCHEN TOOL, ONE COMPACT UNIT: Combines an electric can opener, a built-in knife sharpener and a bottle opener in a single appliance. Saves drawer space, replaces three separate gadgets and keeps everything you need within arm's reach. MAGNETIC LID HOLDER CATCHES THE LID: Built-in magnet lifts the cut lid up and away from the can, preventing it from falling into the food. No fishing around in soup or beans to retrieve a sharp lid. Cleaner, safer, less mess. DESIGNED FOR ARTHRITIS AND SENIORS: Built for users with arthritis, weak grip, wrist pain or limited hand strength. Press once with a fingertip and the unit does the rest. No twisting, squeezing or sustained pressure needed. FITS ALL STANDARD CAN SIZES: Works on small fruit and tuna tins through to large soup, beans and catering cans up to 100mm tall. The adjustable cutting mechanism grips the rim of any standard size without needing to reset or recalibrate. STAINLESS STEEL BLADE: Long-lasting stainless steel blade stays sharp through years of daily use without rusting. Removable lever section detaches for easy rinsing under the tap, no scrubbing or soaking required. COMPACT KITCHEN COUNTERTOP DESIGN: At 20cm tall by 8.5cm wide, the CO40 BK sits neatly on any worktop or stores away in a cupboard between uses. 90cm power cord gives flexible placement near any UK socket. Black finish suits any kitchen. SIMPLE FOR FIRST-TIME USERS: No dials, settings or instructions needed. The intuitive lever-and-press design works straight out of the box for any user, from confident home cooks to family members helping a relative manage daily kitchen tasks. FULL SPECIFICATIONS: Model CO40 BK | 50W | Stainless steel blade | Standard top-cut | Magnetic lid holder | Knife sharpener | Bottle opener | 90cm cable | 20 x 8.5 x 11cm | 0.6kg | 220-240V | Black | 2-year Duronic guarantee, Manufacturer: Duronic
£22.99
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk