Duronic DW5 BK Table Top Dishwasher with 8 Programs, 950W Portable Mini Countertop Dishwasher, No Plumbing, 5L Tank or Mains, 3 Place Settings, Fruit Wash, Eco, Child Lock, Delay Start, LED, Black

Duronic Table Top Dishwasher DW5 BK 950W Compact Tabletop Dish Washer Mini 5L Dishwashers with 8 Wash Cycles Electric Countertop Cleaner for Quick Eco Cleaning Plates Glass Cutlery Fruit (BLACK)

Duronic DW5 BK Table Top Dishwasher with 8 Programs, 950W Portable Mini Countertop Dishwasher, No Plumbing, 5L Tank or Mains, 3 Place Settings, Fruit Wash, Eco, Child Lock, Delay Start, LED, Black

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£212.49
Free Delivery

Duronic Table Top Dishwasher Dw5 Bk Compact Dish Washer With 8 Wash Cycles For Cleaning Plates Glass Cutlery Fruit - Black

1-3 working days
£249.99
Free Delivery
Duronic DW5 BK Table Top Dishwasher with 8 Programs, 950W Portable Mini Countertop Dishwasher, No Plumbing, 5L Tank or Mains, 3 Place Settings, Fruit Wash, Eco, Child Lock, Delay Start, LED, Black

Cheapest offer

NO PLUMBING NEEDED, DUAL WATER SUPPLY: Run from the built-in 5L water tank for full portability, or connect to mains for permanent setup. The only countertop dishwasher you can drop in a flat, caravan, dorm or office kitchen without a plumber. 8 WASH PROGRAMS FOR EVERY LOAD: Normal, Eco, Quick, Strong, Glass, Fruit, Dry and Delay programs handle everything from everyday plates to delicate glassware, stubborn cookware, fresh produce and overnight runs on off-peak energy. 3 PLACE SETTINGS IN A COMPACT FOOTPRINT: Holds 3 full place settings of plates, bowls, mugs, cutlery and small cookware. Sized for one or two people daily, or weekend dishes for a small family, without taking up half your worktop. INCLUDED FRUIT BASKET FOR HYGIENIC PRODUCE WASHING: Dedicated fruit basket and Fruit Wash cycle rinse apples, grapes, berries, lettuce and herbs in seconds. A practical extra most table top dishwashers do not include. CHILD LOCK AND DELAY START FOR EVERYDAY CONVENIENCE: Set the dishwasher to run overnight on off-peak energy with the delay timer, then lock the controls so curious little hands cannot interrupt the cycle. CLEAR LED DISPLAY AND TOUCH CONTROLS: Sleek touch panel selects programs at a tap, while the LED display shows cycle status and time remaining at a glance. A viewing window lets you check the wash in progress. COMPACT TABLETOP DESIGN FOR SMALL KITCHENS: Just 42.8cm wide by 45.8cm deep and 12.5cm tall, the DW5 BK slots onto a worktop, breakfast bar or shelf. Ideal for flats, studio apartments, caravans, motorhomes, offices and student kitchens. EASY TO USE, EASY TO REFILL: 950W heating with a clear water-fill jug method, drainage hose and intuitive controls make the DW5 BK simple for first-time users. No complicated installation, no plumber visit needed for tank-only use. ENERGY-EFFICIENT EVERYDAY CLEANING: Uses just 5 litres of water per cycle and averages around 87kWh per year on 5 eco-mode loads a week. Lower running costs than handwashing the same volume of dishes. FULL SPECIFICATIONS: Model DW5 BK | 950W | 5L built-in tank or mains supply | 3 place settings | 8 programs: Normal, Eco, Quick, Strong, Glass, Fruit, Dry, Delay | LED display | Child lock | 87kWh/year | 220-240W | 42.8 x 12.5 x 45.8cm | Black
£212.49
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Similar products

Duronic Hot Plate HP2 BK, Table Top Cooking, 2500W Black Steel Electric Double Hob with Handles, 2 Cast Iron Portable Hob Burner Rings (1500W & 1000W) for Home Kitchen, Pots, Camping
£42.49
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery