NEW ASUS VivoBook 15 X1504 Intel Core 7 150U 16 GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Win 11

Dynabook Satellite Pro C40-G-109

NEW ASUS VivoBook 15 X1504 Intel Core 7 150U 16 GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Win 11

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£548.88
GBP 548.88 / Unit
Free Delivery

NEW ASUS VivoBook 15 X1504 Intel Core 7 150U 16 GB RAM 1 TB SSD 15.6" Win 11

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£598.88
GBP 598.88 / Unit
Free Delivery

14" Toshiba Satellite Pro 128GB M.2 SSD 4GB RAM Intel Dual core CPU Win 10 Pro

Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£599.00
Free Delivery

NEW ASUS Vivobook S14 Intel Core i5-13420H 24GB DDR5 RAM 1000GB SSD 14" Win 11

£698.00
GBP 698.00 / Unit
Free Delivery

14.1" Toshiba Dynabook Satellite Pro 128GB M.2 SSD 16GB RAM Intel CPU Win 11 Pro

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£699.00
GBP 699.00 / kg
Free Delivery

14" Toshiba Dynabook Satellite Pro 500GB M.2 SSD 16GB RAM Intel CPU Win 11 Pro

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£699.00
Free Delivery

NEW HP 250R G10 Core 7 150U 16GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6IN FHD Win 11 Pro

£788.88
GBP 788.88 / Unit
Free Delivery

NEW ASUS VivoBook 15 X1504 Intel Core 7 150U 40 GB RAM 1 TB SSD 15.6" Win 11

£798.88
GBP 798.88 / Unit
Free Delivery

14.1" Toshiba Dynabook Satellite Pro 16GB RAM 500GB M.2 SSD Intel CPU Win 11 Pro

£999.00
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Packaging content

AC adapter included Yes

Performance

Repairability index 8.4

Design

Product type Laptop
Colour name Cool Silver
Market positioning Home
Housing material Plastic
Form factor Clamshell
Product colour Silver

Ports & interfaces

USB Type-C DisplayPort Alternate Mode Yes
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-C ports quantity 2
USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1) Type-A ports quantity 2
Combo headphone/mic port Yes
HDMI version 1.4
HDMI ports quantity 1

Network

Bluetooth version 5.2
Bluetooth Yes
Antenna type 1x1
Wi-Fi standards Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)
Mobile network connection No
Top Wi-Fi standard Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax)

Camera

Privacy type Privacy shutter
Privacy camera Yes
Front camera HD type HD
Front camera Yes

Audio

Built-in microphone Yes
Audio system SonicMaster

Graphics

On-board graphics card model Intel® Graphics
Discrete graphics card No
On-board graphics card family Intel® Graphics
On-board graphics card Yes
On-board GPU manufacturer Intel
Discrete graphics card model Not available

Storage

SSD form factor M.2
M.2 SSD size 2280 (22 x 80 mm)
SSD interface PCI Express 4.0
NVMe Yes
SSD capacity 1 TB
Optical drive type No
Number of SSDs installed 1
Total SSDs capacity 1 TB
Storage media SSD
Total storage capacity 1 TB

Memory

Memory channels Dual-channel
Maximum internal memory 16 GB
Memory slots 1x SO-DIMM
Memory layout (slots x size) 1 x 8 GB
Memory form factor On-board + SO-DIMM
Internal memory type DDR4-SDRAM
Internal memory 16 GB

Processor

Processor base power 15 W
Maximum turbo power 55 W
Processor manufacturer Intel
Processor model 150U
Processor generation Intel Core (Series 1)
Processor family Intel Core 7
Processor cache type Smart Cache
Processor cache 12 MB
Efficient-core base frequency 1.2 GHz
Performance-core base frequency 1.8 GHz
Efficient-core Max Turbo Frequency 4 GHz
Performance-core Max Turbo Frequency 5.4 GHz
Efficient cores 8
Performance cores 2
Processor boost frequency 5.4 GHz
Processor threads 12
Processor cores 10

Weight & dimensions

Weight 1.7 kg
Height 17.9 mm
Depth 232.5 mm
Width 359.7 mm

Display

Maximum refresh rate 60 Hz
RGB colour space NTSC
Colour gamut 45%
Display brightness 250 cd/m²
Anti-glare screen Yes
LED backlight Yes
Native aspect ratio 16:9
Panel type IPS-Level
HD type Full HD
Touchscreen No
Display resolution 1920 x 1080 pixels
Display diagonal 39.6 cm (15.6")

Sustainability

Sustainability certificates EPEAT Silver

Certificates

Compliance certificates REACH

Security

Password protection type BIOS, User
Password protection Yes
Trusted Platform Module (TPM) Yes

Power

USB Power Delivery (USB PD) Yes
USB Type-C charging port Yes
AC adapter output voltage 20 V
AC adapter output current 2.25 A
AC adapter input voltage 100 - 240 V
AC adapter frequency 50 - 60 Hz
AC adapter power 45 W

Battery

Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 42 Wh
Number of battery cells 3

Software

Bundled software One-Month Membership of Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps, Individual. The redemption duration from September 15, 2021 to August 31, 2025.
Operating system architecture 64-bit
Operating system installed Windows 11 Home
Trial software 1-month trial for new Microsoft 365 customers. Credit card required.

Keyboard

Pointing device Touchpad
Numeric keypad Yes

Product information

At a glance

• 15.6-inch Full HD display for vibrant visuals
• Intel processors ensure fast multitasking
• Lightweight design with backlit keyboard for portability

Similar products

Toshiba Satellite Pro Laptop L40-17G T2330 1.6Ghz 1GB 120GB 15.4" W Trubrite DVDSMDL 11b g VHB
£407.13
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Techtek Battery CS-TOL500NB Compatible with Dynabook Satellite Pro L50, Dynabook Satellite Pro L50-G, Dynabook Satellite Pro L50-G-103, Dynabook
£110.82
Go to shop
techtekshop.co.uk
Delivery from £7.00
Toshiba Satellite Pro C850 15.6-inch Laptop (Intel Celeron 1000M 1.8GHz Processor, 4GB RAM, 320GB HDD, DVDRW, LAN, WLAN, BT, Webcam, Integrated Graphics, Windows 8)
£316.15
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
OFFTEK 8GB Replacement Memory RAM Upgrade for Dynabook Satellite Pro L50-G-13F (DDR4-21300 (PC4-2666)) Laptop Memory
£56.63
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
OFFTEK 4GB Replacement Memory RAM Upgrade for Dynabook Satellite Pro C50-E-103 (DDR4-19200) Laptop Memory
£31.48
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
NEW ASUS VivoBook 15 X1504 Intel Core 7 150U 16 GB RAM 512GB SSD 15.6" Win 11

Cheapest offer

Processor: Intel Core 7 150U / Screen Size: 15.6 in / Graphics Processing Type: Integrated/On-Board Graphics / RAM Size: 16 GB / Most Suitable For: Casual Computing / SSD Capacity: 512 GB / GPU: Integrated Intel Graphics / Processor Speed: Max boost upto 5.4 GHz / Colour: Silver / Series: VivoBook / Type: Laptop / Maximum Resolution: 1920 x 1080 / Manufacturer Warranty: 1 Year / Model: ASUS VivoBook 15 / Connectivity: HDMI, USB 3.2 / Charger Included: Yes / Operating System: Windows 11 Home / Features: Bluetooth, Built-in Webcam, Wi-Fi, Built-in Microphone / Storage Type: SSD (Solid State Drive) / Country of Origin: China
£548.88
ebay.co.uk

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.