Edelrid - Double rope - Skimmer Eco Dry 7,1Mm Night - Size 50 m - Navy Navy 50 m

Cheapest Price
under 2 day(s)
£104.50
Delivery from £11.99

Edelrid Skimmer Eco Dry 7.1 Mm Rope Green 50 m

Cheapest Total Price
2-4 working days
£107.99
Delivery from £5.49

Edelrid - Skimmer Eco Dry 7,1 - Half rope size 50 m, sand

Ready to ship in 24h
£127.46
Free Delivery

Climbing rope Edelrid Eco Dry Noir 50 m

2-6 working days
£224.23
Delivery from £16.99
Edelrid - Double rope - Skimmer Eco Dry 7,1Mm Night - Size 50 m - Navy Navy 50 m

Cheapest offer

The Skimmer Eco Dry 7,1 mm Night brand's Edelrid is an extremely fine and lightweight Double rope.It will meet the needs of climbers who count every gram when performing ice climbing or mixed terrain climbing.Thanks to the technology Eco Dry, this rope is PFC-free and complies with the Standard UIAA Water Repellent. It absorbs less than 1 to 2 per cent of its weight in water. Furthermore, it is certified bluesign® PRODUCT and offers performance comparable to the series Pro Dry in terms of durability and abrasion resistance, water resistance and dirt. This rope also undergoes a treatment Thermo Shield that first loosens and then tightens the fibres to ensure the rope remains supple. This technology 3D Lap Coil will prevent the rope from twisting or kinking, and make it easier to handle.As such, the Skimmer Eco Dry 7,1 mm is one of the most ergonomic strings in its range.
£104.50
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Similar products

Edelrid Skimmer Eco Dry 7.1 Mm Rope Green 70 m
£130.50
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Edelrid Skimmer Eco Dry 7.1 Mm Rope Green 60 m
£117.50
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Edelrid Skimmer Eco Dry 7.1 Mm Rope Green 30 m
£78.50
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99
Edelrid Swift 48 Eco Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Pink 40 m
£127.99
Compare 3 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £7.99
Edelrid Swift 48 Eco Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Pink 30 m
£126.50
Compare 2 prices
snowleader.co.uk
Delivery from £11.99