EDELRID Sicherungsgerät OHMEGA, Farbe:Oasis

Edelrid Ohmega Belay Device – Assisted Braking – Oasis – Unisex – Model 2025

EDELRID Sicherungsgerät OHMEGA, Farbe:Oasis

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£108.78
Free Delivery

EDELRID Ohmega - Mixte - - size only size- model 2026 only size

4-5 working days
£109.00
Delivery from £16.99

EDELRID Sicherungsgerät OHMEGA, Farbe:Oasis

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£109.88
Free Delivery

Edelrid - Ohmega Oasis - Quickdraw

4 to 5 working days
£109.91
Delivery from £19.99

EDELRID Sicherungsgerät OHMEGA, Farbe:Oasis

£112.97
Free Delivery

Edelrid - Ohmega - Brake assistant oasis

Ready to ship in 24h
£114.95
Free Delivery

Edelrid OHMEGA Assisted Braking Belay Device

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£117.50
Free Delivery

EDELRID Sicherungsgerät OHMEGA, Farbe:Oasis

In stock
£128.94
Delivery from £29.90

EDELRID Sicherungsgerät OHMEGA, Farbe:Oasis

Cheapest offer

Secure new thinking - the compact and only 190 g lightweight OHMEGA is a brake assistant with a versatile application area and for a wide target group. It offers real added value in terms of safety and comfort in the hall and on the rock as well as in alpine sports climbing routes (with single rope), both for the climbing and the securing person. Versatile brake assistant with 3 easily adjustable brake levels, for all rope shafts - from beginners to professionals For hall, sports climbing garden and alpine sports climbing routes (single rope, approved rope diameter: 8.6 - 10.5 mm) Lightweight and compact - always in the backpack, the integrated roller reduces friction during climbing and clipping, making it ideal for long, heavy routes Brakes directly into the device even in the event of a fall (active load) and reduces the risk of a collision or a ground fall, significantly lower forces act on the securing person
£108.78
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk