Edelrid Rap Line Protect Pro Dry 6 Mm Rope Blue 70 m

Cheapest Total Price
1 working day(s)
£180.99
Delivery from £5.49

Edelrid - Rope - Rap Line Protect Pro Dry 6mm Icemint - Size 70 m - Blue Blue 70 m

under 2 day(s)
£196.90
Delivery from £11.99

Climbing rope Edelrid Rap Pro Dry Bleu 70 m

2-6 working days
£356.34
Delivery from £16.99

Similar products

Climbing rope Edelrid Rap Pro Dry Bleu 200 m
£457.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Rap Pro Dry Vert 100 m
£242.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £11.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Rap Pro Dry Bleu 50 m
£291.53
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Rap Pro Dry Vert 200 m
£457.49
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £17.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Rap Pro Dry Vert 40 m
£264.11
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Edelrid Rap Line Protect Pro Dry 6 Mm Rope Blue 70 m

Cheapest offer

EDELRID Rap Line Protect Pro Dry 6 mmCategory: Climbing EquipmentSubcategory: Ropes and WebbingDiscover the pinnacle of innovation in alpine safety with the EDELRID Rap Line Protect Pro Dry 6 mm, an ultralight accessory cord engineered for alpinists, ski tourers, and multi-pitch climbers who demand the highest standards of safety and performance. This is more than just a line, it´s a lifeline designed for critical situations.The RAP LINE is the first accessory cord with a dynamic safety reserve. This revolutionary feature provides an essential safety margin, offering dynamic elongation to absorb energy in the event of a fall, a characteristic previously unheard of in a cord of this diameter. It's a game-changer for rappelling, hauling gear, or as a tag line on long routes.We have revised it again and were able to increase the maximum tensile strength to more than 10 kN, while simultaneously reducing the weight to 31 g/m. This exceptional strength-to-weight ratio means you carry less an
£180.99
1 working day(s)
trekkinn.com (UK)