Edelrid - Versatile rope - Swift Protect Pro Dry 8.9mm Night-Green - Size 70 m Green 70 m

Edelrid Swift Protect Pro Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Green 70 m

Edelrid - Versatile rope - Swift Protect Pro Dry 8.9mm Night-Green - Size 70 m Green 70 m

Cheapest Total Price
under 2 day(s)
£214.90
Delivery from £9.99

Climbing rope Edelrid Swift Protect Pro Dry Vert 70 m

2-6 working days
£405.13
Delivery from £16.99
Edelrid - Versatile rope - Swift Protect Pro Dry 8.9mm Night-Green - Size 70 m Green 70 m

Cheapest offer

The Swift Protect Pro Dry 8.9mm is a climbing rope from Edelrid.It is a dynamic rope with a diameter of 8.9 mm and incorporates a Dry treatment. This model features the Pro Dry treatment for resistance to water and impurities. With the UIAA standard, you get a rope that absorbs less than 2% water.Equipped with Thermo Shield technology, the Swift Prtoect Pro Dry 8.9mm will be easier to handle with a rope that will be more flexible. In order to obtain a rope with superior strength, it is composed of aramid with a larger amount of sheath. This composition allows the rope to be more robust due to the sharp edges.A versatile model, it can be used as a single, double or twin rope.
£214.90
under 2 day(s)
snowleader.co.uk

Similar products

Edelrid Swift Protect Pro Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Green 60 m
£181.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.49
Climbing rope Edelrid Swift Protect Pro Dry Vert 30 m
£293.81
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Edelrid Swift Protect Pro Dry 8.9 Mm Rope Pink 60 m
£208.99
Compare 2 prices
trekkinn.com (UK)
Delivery from £9.49
Climbing rope Edelrid Swift Protect Pro Dry Rouge 80 m
£406.89
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99
Climbing rope Edelrid Swift Protect Pro Dry Rouge 40 m
£321.64
Go to shop
trek-expert.co.uk
Delivery from £16.99