Eglo 95995 Tamara 1 Four-Spotlight Ceiling Light in Chrome and White Steel

Cheapest Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£72.99
Free Delivery

Eglo Tamara 1 Metal 4-Light Wired Ceiling Spot Light In White White

Unknown
£90.00

Eglo Tamara 1 White Metal 4 Light Wired Ceiling Spot Light, (D) 26Cm

1-3 working days
£100.00
Free Delivery
Eglo 95995 Tamara 1 Four-Spotlight Ceiling Light in Chrome and White Steel

Cheapest offer

Contemporary design White steel and chrome finish IP44 rating, suitable for bathroom use LED components for energy efficiency and cost-saving capabilities Produces warm white light when lit This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class f
£72.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Other features

Included bulb energy efficiency class (old) A+

Ergonomics

On/off switch No

Lamps

Bulb lifetime 15000 h
Colour temperature (max) 3000 K
Light colour Warm white
Color Rendering Index (CRI) 80
Total power 6.6 W
Fitting/cap type Non-changeable bulb(s)
Equivalent bulb power 40 W
Beam angle (max) 38°
Luminous flux 240 lm

Design

Housing material Glass, Steel
Placement Ceiling
Suitable location Bathroom
Suitable for indoor use Yes
Product colour Chrome, White
Product type Surfaced lighting spot
International Protection (IP) code IP44
Protection class II

Packaging data

Quantity per pack 1 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Depth 240 mm
Width 260 mm
Weight 2.17 kg

Power

Power source type AC
AC input frequency 50 - 60 Hz
Input voltage 220-240 V

Product information

At a glance

• Customizable Light Levels: Tailor brightness to suit mood.
• Eco-Friendly Design: Uses energy-saving bulbs for efficiency.
• Quick Setup: Easy installation for immediate use.