Eglo Connect.z Smart Home LED Ceiling Light Fueva-Z, Ø 8.3 inches

EGLO connect Fueva-Z ceiling lamp, Ø 21cm nickel

Eglo Connect.z Smart Home LED Ceiling Light Fueva-Z, Ø 8.3 inches

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£40.65
Free Delivery

Eglo Connect.z Smart Home LED Ceiling Light Fueva-Z, Ø 8.3 inches

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£41.84
Free Delivery

Eglo Connect.z Smart Home LED Ceiling Light Fueva-Z, Ø 8.3 inches

In stock
£42.82
Free Delivery

Eglo Fueva-Z Smart Ceiling Lamp +21 - Brushed Steel With Zigbee & B... NEW

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£48.91
Free Delivery
Eglo Connect.z Smart Home LED Ceiling Light Fueva-Z, Ø 8.3 inches

Cheapest offer

The round Smart Home bath ceiling light fixture made of nickel-matt metal with its illuminated surface made of white plastic can be controlled via Bluetooth either using the free app or the separately available remote control (EGLO 99099). The splash-proof ceiling lamp makes use of the ZigBee standard which allows it to be controlled wirelessly via your WiFi-network or compatible vocal assistants, such as Alexa The flush mount lamp is easy to be installed thanks to the special ceiling bracket. In addition, there is no need to screw into the sides of the housing. Due to the low installation height of less than 30 mm, the ceiling light can also be used as a wall light without any problems Thanks to the free AwoX Home Control App and the remote control (EGLO 99099), you can choose between the following options: dimming, changing the colour temperature between warm, neutral and cool white (2700 - 6500 Kelvin), saving your favourites and coupling different lights The app furthermore allows to set a timer, a night light, a twilight sensor, a light alarm clock, a presence simulation and a disco function. The app is available for iOS starting from version 13 and Android starting from version 8. It can easily be operated by smartphone, tablet or smartwatch Should you already use a vocal assistant with an integrated bridge (e.g. Amazon Echo or Echo Plus), you can easily and conveniently interact with the intelligent ceiling light fitting by voice and switch the light on and off remotely, when you are not at home Wattage: 16.5 watts Power source type: ac current This product is a containing product. Containing products are luminaires that can be disassembled for a separate check of the light source(s) they contain. This product contains a light source of energy efficiency class e
£40.65
amazon.co.uk

Similar products

Eglo FUEVA-C Recessed Light Cast Metal 15.6 W Matt Nickel
£15.71
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Eglo 96678 FUEVA-C Ceiling Light in Satin Nickel, One Size
£74.47
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Eglo 96677 LED Satin Nickel Ceiling Light FUEVA-C, One Size
£19.94
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Eglo Connect LED Ceiling Light Fueva-C, Smart Home Ceiling lamp
£52.54
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery