EINHELL GC-EM 1032 Corded Rotary Lawn Mower - Red, Red

Einhell 3400259

EINHELL GC-EM 1032 Corded Rotary Lawn Mower - Red, Red

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£64.99
Free Delivery

Einhell GC-EM 1032 Rotary Lawnmower 320mm

1-3 days
£78.95
Delivery from £6.95

Einhell GC-EM 1032 Rotary Lawnmower 320mm

Unknown
£78.95
Delivery from £6.95

Einhell GE-EM 1032 Corded Electric Lawn Mower with 30 Litres Grass Box

1 day
£149.85
Free Delivery

Einhell 32Cm Rotary Lawn Mower 1200W Electric Lawnmower 30L Grass Box Gc-Em 1232 20-60mm 10M Corded

1-3 working days
£149.99
Free Delivery
EINHELL GC-EM 1032 Corded Rotary Lawn Mower - Red, Red

Cheapest offer

Choose from 3 cutting heights with this Einhell lawn mower for a nice and evenly trimmed lawn. You can mow lawns up to 300 m² in one go, thanks to the spacious 30-litre grass collection box that means fewer trips to empty it.Its powerful 1000 W motor delivers impressive torque, making quick work of even the tallest grass.Good to know- The fill level indicator tells you when to empty it, so you don't end up with a clogged mess- Its large wheels keep it smooth on uneven and bumpy ground- With its folding guide bar you can store it easily without fighting for space- The robust housing is made from impact-resistant plastic- The cable is protected against wear by strain relief
£64.99
3-5 working days
currys.co.uk

Product Information

Logistics data

Country of origin China
Customs product code (TARIC) 84331110

Weight & dimensions

Package width 357 mm
Package depth 588 mm
Package height 968 mm
Package weight 9 kg
Weight 9 kg
Height 968 mm
Depth 180 mm
Width 385 mm

Packaging content

Mulching kit included No
Manual Yes
Power adapter included No

Other features

Cordless Yes

Battery

Rechargeable battery No

Technical details

Package volume 55627 cm³
Expanded Polystyrene (EPS) packaging weight 0 g
Paper packaging weight 1.17 kg
Metal packaging weight 0 g
Wood packaging weight 0 g
Plastic packaging weight 9.6 g

Features

Product colour Black, Red
On/off switch Yes
Ergonomic handle Yes
Number of speeds 1
Adjustable handle No
Mulching function No
Cutting clearance adjustment type Stepped
Motor type Brushed
Noise level 93.2 dB
Blade length 3.2 cm
Rain sensor No
Light sensor No
Bump sensor No
Type Push lawn mower
Mowing schedule No
Minimum cutting height 2 cm
Maximum cutting height 6 cm
Number of height positions 3
Cutting clearance adjustment No
Cutting height 20 mm
Drive type All-wheel drive
Cutting width 32 cm
Cutting system Rotary blades
Grass collecting volume 30 L
Grass catcher Yes
Turbomow function No
Smartmow function No
Floating deck No
Edge cutting function No
Recommended lawn area 300 m²
Maximum lawn area 300 m²
Rotational speed 3500 RPM

Power

Removable battery No
Battery technology Lithium-Ion (Li-Ion)
Battery capacity 0 Ah
Charging time 0 h
AC input voltage 230 V
Engine power 1200 W
Power 1200 W
Power source AC

Product information

At a glance

• Lightweight design: Effortlessly maneuverable for all users.
• Adjustable height settings: Customise grass length easily.
• Large collection bag: Less frequent emptying required.

Similar products

Einhell GE-EM 1032 Corded Electric Lawn Mower with 30 Litres Grass Box
£149.85
Go to shop
onbuy.com
Free Delivery
Einhell 32Cm Lawnmower 1000W Corded Electric + Corded Garden Strimmer 30Cm 450W
£109.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery
Einhell 32Cm Rotary Lawn Mower Corded Electric 1000W Lawnmower With 30L Grass Box 10M + Strimmer
£98.99
Go to shop
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery