Einhell Cordless Drill Driver 18V Power X-Change, 50 Nm, Brushless Motor, 2-Speed Gearing, Soft Grip, Without Battery TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£54.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Drill Driver 18V Power X-Change, 50 Nm, Brushless Motor, 2-Speed Gearing, Soft Grip, Without Battery TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo

In stock
£65.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 50Nm Brushless 18V PXC TP-CD 18/50 Li-i BODY ONLY

2-3 days
£79.95
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 50Nm Brushless 18V PXC TP-CD 18/50 Li-i BODY ONLY

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£79.95
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 50Nm 18V Power X-Change Brushless Professional Te-Cd 18/50 Li-I Bl-Solo - Body Only

1-3 working days
£79.95
Free Delivery

Einhell TP-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo Cordless Impact Driver Brushless

Will usually delivered within 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.69
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Drill Driver 18V Power X-Change, 50 Nm, Brushless Motor, 2-Speed Gearing, Soft Grip, Without Battery TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£87.17
Free Delivery

Product Information

Features

Product colour Black, Grey, Red
Soft grip Yes
Motor type Brushless
Built-in light Yes
Adjustable speed Yes
Product design Pistol grip drill
Drilling Yes

Weight & dimensions

Package weight 1.48 kg
Weight 1.22 kg
Width 51 mm
Height 188 mm
Depth 181 mm

Power

Power source Battery

Performance

Torque (max) 50 N⋅m
Torque settings 22
Drilling diameter in concrete (max) 1 cm
Impact rate (high speed) 28800 bpm
Impact rate (low speed) 8000 bpm
Chuck capacity (max) 1.3 cm

Product information

At a glance

• 18V lithium battery for extended use
• 50 Nm torque for diverse tasks
• Ergonomic handle for comfortable handling

Similar products

Einhell TH-CD 12 Cordless Drill Complete with Carry Case
£72.97
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Einhell Cordless Combi Drill 120Nm 18V Pro Brushless PXC TP-CD 18/120 BODY ONLY
£102.42
Compare 28 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Einhell Tc-cd 18-2 Li Cordless Red,Black One Size / EU Plug
£86.59
Compare 2 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Einhell Cordless Drill Driver 18V Power X-Change, 50 Nm, Brushless Motor, 2-Speed Gearing, Soft Grip, Without Battery TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo

Cheapest offer

The Einhell TE-CD 18/50 Li-i BL Solo is a cordless Combi impact drill driver and electric screwdriver that delivers power with pin-point accuracy exactly where it is needed: For restoration and renovation jobs or for drilling in harder materials like masonry, stone and brick As a member of the high-performance PXC family, the impact drill driver is powered by the high-quality lithium-ion rechargeable batteries from the PXC series - always ready for use and with zero self-discharge that is normally associated with battery powered tools The long-life brushless motor delivers more power and runs longer than conventional carbon brush motors - without any mechanical wear resulting in improved battery performance and increased durability The 3-in-1 screwing, drilling and impact drilling functions means it is designed for universal work. The 2-speed gearing is suitable for powerful, fast drilling and screwdriving; Speed control ensures that the tool can still be adjusted to the particular material and all applications Exceptionally easy handling and a firm, secure grip are offered by the ergonomic design and soft grip; For an optimum view of the work area, even in dark areas, an LED light is included All rechargeable batteries from the PXC series can be combined with all PXC devices without limitation; This product comes without a battery and charger which are available separately, Weight: 2.6675933702 Pounds, Manufacturer: Einhell
£54.99
amazon.co.uk