Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li 36v Cordless Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change TE-SM 36/10 L Li BODY ONLY

4.9 (9)

Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li 36v Cordless Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£315.95
Delivery from £6.95

Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li 36v Cordless Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£315.95
Delivery from £6.95

Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change, 254mm Drag, LED, Laser Guide, 340mm Drag, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Single Bevel Circular Saw, Without Battery TE-SM 36/10 Li

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£319.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change, 254mm Drag, LED, Laser Guide, 340mm Drag, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Single Bevel Circular Saw, Without Battery TE-SM 36/10 Li

In stock
£341.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 254mm 36V Power X-Change Te-Sm 36/10 L Li - Body Only

1-3 working days
£345.95
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 254mm 36V PXC TE-SM 36/10 L Li BODY ONLY

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£345.95
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change, 254mm Drag, LED, Laser Guide, 340mm Drag, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Single Bevel Circular Saw, Without Battery TE-SM 36/10 Li

In stock
£368.99
Free Delivery

Einhell Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 36V Power X-Change, 254mm Drag, LED, Laser Guide, 340mm Drag, 45° Mitre, +/-47° Bevel, Single Bevel Circular Saw, Without Battery TE-SM 36/10 Li

In stock
£392.95
Free Delivery
Einhell TE-SM 36/10 L Li 36v Cordless Sliding Compound Mitre Saw 254mm No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

Cheapest offer

The TE-SM 36/10 L Li is a cordless sliding mitre saw which is capable of sawing through materials up to 340mm in width. Ideal for portable use and for locations without readily accessible mains power, it is part of the Power X-Change battery system and requires two 18v Power X-Change batteries in order to drive the 36v motor (batteries with a capacity of 2.5ah or greater are recommended). Features and Benefits • Cordless sliding compound mitre saw with 254mm blade • Part of the Power X-Change system (runs on two 18v Power X-Change batteries simultaneously) • Laser cutting guide marks the cut position with a laser line for quick alignment on the material • LED worklight for improved visibility in poor lighting conditions • Saw head can be tilted up to 45° to the left • Die cast aluminium turntable has precise locking positions for all the most commonly needed angles • Smooth sliding rails give the saw a cut capacity of 340mm at 90° • Extendable workpiece supports on the left and right f
£315.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Einhell TE-SM 36/8 L Li-Solo 3000 RPM
£220.95
Compare 9 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Einhell PXC Cordless Bench-Type Circular Saw TE-TS 36/210 Li-Solo BODY ONLY
£229.98
Compare 10 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Einhell TE-SM 36/210 36v Cordless Sliding Mitre Saw 210mm
£349.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Einhell PXC Cordless Jig Saw TC-JS 18 Li-Solo Cutting Tool Workshop BODY ONLY
£43.65
Compare 11 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.9 out of 5 stars

9 Ratings
5 stars
8
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Amazon.fr Kunde

It's a powerful machine that will need to be fed by batteries of at least 2.5 Ah (personally I'm using 5.2 Ah ones; they're not the most powerful but they last a long time). Cuts are fast because it has a good rotation speed (for a cordless). The laser pointer helps position the workpiece accurately…

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Firstly, I bought this to carry out some DIY projects around the home. Fast delivery, some assembly was required, straight forward to put together. Checked alignment prior to use, no adjustments were necessary. I had batteries for other Einhell products I have therefore once set up I was ready to go…

via trustami

Amazon.co.uk Kunde

Doing the job.. build quality, value for money.

via trustami

Obi.de Kunde

Very good chop and mitre saw. It cuts accurately and quietly! The great thing is that the saw is battery-powered. You can take it anywhere. I've cut many boards with it.

via trustami