Einhell Power X-Change AXXIO 36/230 Q 36V 230mm Angle Grinder (Bare Unit)

4.5 (2)

Einhell Power X-Change AXXIO 36/230 Q 36V 230mm Angle Grinder (Bare Unit)

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£159.00

Einhell Professional Cordless Angle Grinder 36V Power X-Change, Max. Cutting Depth 70mm, 2200 W, 6,600rpm, Brushless Motor, Without Cutting Disc, Without Battery AXXIO 36/230 Q

Usually dispatched within 1 to 2 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£159.95
Free Delivery

Einhell Professional Twin 18v / 36v 230mm 9" Angle Grinder AXXIO 36/230 Q - Bare

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£165.29
Free Delivery

Einhell AXXIO 36/230 Q Twin 18v Power X-Change Cordless 230mm Angle Grinder B...

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£171.15
Free Delivery

Einhell Professional AXXIO 36/230 Q 36v Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 230mm No Batteries No Battery Charger No Case

1-3 days
£174.95
Delivery from £5.95

Einhell Professional AXXIO 36/230 Q 36v Cordless Brushless Angle Grinder 230mm

Unknown
£174.95
Delivery from £5.95

Einhell Professional Cordless Angle Grinder 36V Power X-Change, Max. Cutting Depth 70mm, 2200 W, 6,600rpm, Brushless Motor, Without Cutting Disc, Without Battery AXXIO 36/230 Q

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£176.49
Free Delivery

Einhell Power X-Change Cordless Angle Grinder 230mm - Powerful 36V With Softstart - Body Only - Axxio 36/230 Q

1-3 working days
£176.65
Free Delivery

Einhell AXXIO 36/230 Q Power X-Change Grinder 230mm 36V Bare Unit

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£177.20
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
• 3
Einhell Power X-Change AXXIO 36/230 Q 36V 230mm Angle Grinder (Bare Unit)

Cheapest offer

The Einhell cordless angle grinder AXXIO 36/230 Q is a member of the Power X-Change family; 2x 18V batteries required for operation (recommended: 3.0 Ah and greater). TWIN-PACK technology and brushless motor offer more power and longer runtime, whilst the quick-release nut ensures tool-free disc replacement. A rotating main handle, disc guard with quick adjustment, anti-vibration function and slim design with ergonomic softgrip make use comfortable. The additional handle can be mounted in 3 positions. The robust aluminium gearbox housing and the overload protection guarantee durability. Battery, charger and cutting disc are sold separately. Bare Unit - Use with your existing Einhell Power X-Change batteries and charger. Click to see the whole Einhell Power X-Change range.
£159.00
3 working days
Machinemart.co.uk

Similar products

Einhell Genuine PXC 18v Cordless Li-ion Battery 2ah 2ah
£19.95
Compare 6 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £6.95
Einhell Genuine Power X-Change 18v Multi-Ah PXC Plus Battery 5-8ah 8ah
£89.95
Compare 20 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Einhell 6.0Ah Battery And 6A Boost Charger Power X-Change Starter Kit 1350W PXC
£96.95
Compare 8 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £6.95
Einhell 2X 2.5Ah Battery Twinpack For All Power X-Change 18V Pxc 2 Batteries
£46.99
Compare 3 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00

User reviews

Our reviews come from Trustami, a service that automatically collects, links, and verifies reviews from various sources such as Google, eBay, Amazon, and Trusted Shops. This gives users a transparent overview of a manufacturer's customer satisfaction.

4.5 out of 5 stars

2 Ratings
5 stars
1
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 star
0
Otto.de Kunde

The angle grinder is very useful outdoors — what the small one can't manage anymore can be done with this! For my purposes it's more than sufficient. For cutting reinforcing steel or pipes for garden or garage work!

via trustami