MonsterShop Electric Poultry Netting & Fence Energiser

Electric Fence Energiser & Poultry Netting 50m Roll Fencing Battery Powered Controller 10KM Range Chicken Hen Turkey Net Mesh 11 Wires 120cm High 14 Double Spikes Repair Kit Ground Spikes Earth Stake

MonsterShop Electric Poultry Netting & Fence Energiser

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£199.99
Free Delivery

Electric Fence Energiser & Poultry Netting 50m Roll Fencing Battery Powered Controller 10KM Range Chicken Hen Turkey Net Mesh 11 Wires 120cm High 14 Double Spikes Repair Kit Ground Spikes Earth Stake

In stock
£219.99
Free Delivery

(Electric Poultry Netting & Fence Energiser) Electric Poultry Netting & Fence Energiser

1 day
£219.99
Free Delivery

T-mech Electric Fence Energiser & Poultry Netting - 50m

Delivered in 1-3 working days
£219.99
Free Delivery

Similar products

Gallagher Electric Fence Energiser M350 Mains Powered (230 V)
£222.94
222940.0 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Gallagher Electric Fence Energiser/Charger M550 Mains Powered (230V)
£288.68
288680.0 GBP/1.0 kg
Compare 2 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Electric 12V Fence Energiser Water Resistant 1.0J 10KM Battery Powered Fence
£59.99
Compare 6 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Delivery from £6.00
Gallagher M650 Mains Powered Electric Fence Energiser/Charger (230V)
£296.51
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Electric 12V Fence Energiser Water Resistant 1.0J 10KM Battery Powered Fence
£79.99
GBP 79.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
MonsterShop Electric Poultry Netting & Fence Energiser

Cheapest offer

Experience the ultimate containment solution for poultry, hens, geese, and turkeys with our electric poultry netting and powerful electric fence energiser. Standing tall at 120cm, these netting forms a robust barrier that is both highly effective and easy to set up.Engineered for stability, the netting includes 14 durable double spikes, each measuring 17.5cm, made from sturdy glass fibre tubes with a protective PVC coating. Crafted from polyethylene mesh with integrated stainless-steel wiring, the netting is both robust and weather resistant. It features a total of 11 wires: the top wire is reinforced with six 0.2 mm stainless steel conductors, ensuring a consistent and reliable electrical barrier. The bottom two wires are non-electrified, providing additional structure without compromising safety near the ground.For full functionality, connect the included electric fence energiser, which delivers an almighty 10,000v peak voltage and a pulse energy of 1.0 Joules, effectively deterring
£199.99
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)