Electro Harmonix Op-Amp Big Muff Pi

Electro Harmonix Op-Amp Big Muff Pi Fuzz

Electro Harmonix Op-Amp Big Muff Pi

Cheapest Price
13 days
£81.10
Delivery from £16.49

Electro-Harmonix Op-Amp Big Muff Pi - Overdrive/Fuzz Pedal

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£84.99
Free Delivery

Electro Harmonix OP Amp Big Muff

In stock
£85.00
Free Delivery

Electro Harmonix Op Amp Big Muff Pi Fuzz Guitar Effects Pedal

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£85.00
Free Delivery

Electro Harmonix OP Amp Big Muff

In stock
£86.32
Delivery from £6.92

Electro Harmonix Op Amp Big Muff Pi Distortion Pedal

Will usually delivered within 1 working day of receiving cleared payment.
£87.19
Free Delivery

Electro Harmonix OP Amp Big Muff

In stock
£99.00
Delivery from £19.00

Electro-harmonix Op Amp Big Muff

Will usually delivered within 3 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£100.08
Delivery from £12.92

Electro Harmonix OP Amp Big Muff

In stock
£106.50
Free Delivery
Electro Harmonix Op-Amp Big Muff Pi

Cheapest offer

Get the Siamese Dream sound. The Electro Harmonix Op Amp Big Muff is a reissue of the classic IC or V4 pedal from 1978 that has appeared on many recordings since its release. The new and improved Op Amp Big Muff features several modifications for the modern player including a die-cast enclosure and true bypass switching. What makes this particular Muff so special is the design incorporates op-amps to produce the distortion rather than transistors; this gives the sound a coarser edge perhaps closer to the Russian Big Muffs tone. Easy-to-use controls for Volume Sustain and Tone make dialling in your perfect fuzz tone easy and the LED provides easy visibility in dark environments. This faithful recreation of a beloved classic is perfect for Smashing Pumpkins enthusiasts and fuzz connoisseurs alike; with a tone this thick theres something for everyone.
£81.10
13 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Electro Harmonix Flatiron Fuzz
£71.20
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £1.49
Electro Harmonix Big Muff PI 2 Fuzz
£106.00
Compare 8 prices
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £19.49
Electro Harmonix Big Muff Pi 2 Tone Wicker
£129.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Free Delivery
Power Supply Replacement for ELECTRO HARMONIX (EHX) OP-AMP BIG MUFF PI DISTORTION ADAPTER 9V
£5.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £3.49
Electro Harmonix Bass Big Muff Pi 2
£95.00
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £16.49