Elora 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 21mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Elora 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£8.95
Delivery from £5.95

Draper 24666 1/2-inch Drive 21mm Bi-Hex Socket

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£10.03
Free Delivery

Draper Elora Bi-Hexagon Socket, 1/2" Sq. Dr., 21mm 24666

1-3 working days
£10.05
Delivery from £6.00

Draper 24666 1/2-inch Drive 21mm Bi-Hex Socket

In stock
£10.44
Free Delivery

Draper 24666 1/2-inch Drive 21mm Bi-Hex Socket

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£11.99
Free Delivery

Draper 24666 1/2-inch Drive 21mm Bi-Hex Socket

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£14.12
Free Delivery

Draper 24666 1/2-inch Drive 21mm Bi-Hex Socket

In stock
£14.95
Free Delivery
Elora 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 21mm

Cheapest offer

The 21mm bi-hexagon socket is commonly used for wheel nuts on various vehicle models and for larger suspension and chassis components. This versatile size bridges the gap between standard and heavy-duty applications, making it valuable for automotive technicians and mechanical engineers. Chrome vanadium steel construction with hardened and tempered properties ensures reliable strength, whilst the chrome plating provides excellent protection against workshop corrosion. The chamfered end facilitates smooth fastener engagement, and the spring-loaded ball bearing keeps accessories securely retained. Features and Benefits: • 21mm socket size for wheel and chassis work • 1/2" square drive • Chrome vanadium steel hardened and tempered • Chrome plated for corrosion protection Contents: • 1 x Elora Bi-Hexagon Socket, 1/2" Sq. Dr., 21mm
£8.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Elora 00640 Bi-Hexagon Socket 2.1/8in 3/4in Sq. Dr. each
£47.69
Compare 12 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Elora 15296 7mm 1/2" Square Drive Hexagon Socket
£10.56
Compare 21 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Elora 15289 34mm 1/2" Square Drive Bi-hexagon Socket
£15.60
Compare 24 prices
Rapidonline.com(UK)
Draper Elora Metric Socket Set, 1/2" Sq. Dr. (25 Piece) 50648
£265.12
Compare 15 prices
Diy.com (B&Q)
Free Delivery