Emile Henry Black Truffle Large Storage Bowl

Emile Henry Storage Cup EH718765 - Large 35.5 cm Ceramic with Cork, Matte Black Truffle

Emile Henry Black Truffle Large Storage Bowl

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£137.60
Free Delivery

Emile Henry EH718765 Large Storage Cup for Fruit and Vegetables Diameter 35.5 cm Ceramic and Cork Matte Black Truffle

In stock
£172.00
Free Delivery

Emile Henry EH718765 Large Storage Cup for Fruit and Vegetables Diameter 35.5 cm Ceramic and Cork Matte Black Truffle

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£204.95
Free Delivery

Emile Henry EH718765 Large Storage Cup for Fruit and Vegetables Diameter 35.5 cm Ceramic and Cork Matte Black Truffle

In stock
£236.67
Delivery from £56.68
Emile Henry Black Truffle Large Storage Bowl

Cheapest offer

This multifunctional Emile Henry Burgundy Large Storage Bowl, has been created with a clever design and uses natural materials that are ideal for storing fresh produce. Its cork lid which serves cleverly as a fruit bowl, provides an elegant presentation. The ceramic base offers a space for keeping ingredients such as onions, beetroots or potatoes fresh and out of sight. Under the lid, the lack of light slows down germination, and 3 small holes provide just the right amount of ventilation. Coupled with the insulating properties of cork and ceramic, the Emile Henry Large Storage Bowl recreates conditions similar to those of a cellar, right in the heart of your kitchen or dining room. The cork bowl hosts with care even the most delicate fruit. Resting on the cork surface makes a fruit less likely to spoil at the point of contact. All Emile Henry products are made in France and offer a ten year guarantee. Dimensions: Diameter 35.8cm x Height 15.7cm.
£137.60
Delivered in 1-3 working days
hartsofstur.com(UK)

Similar products

Emile Henry Black Truffle Bread Box
£104.00
Compare 2 prices
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Emile Henry Bread Baking Set, Burgundy, (EH345507 0)
£85.00
Compare 3 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Emile Henry Bread Loaf Baker, Ceramic, Charcoal, 25x15x12.5 cm
£144.46
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £36.85
Emile Henry Burgundy Deep Storage Bowl
£94.40
Go to shop
hartsofstur.com(UK)
Free Delivery
Emile Henry Bread Cloche, Burgundy, 33.5 x 28.5 x 16.5 cm
£124.03
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery