Enabling State : Modern Welfare Capitalism in America by Barbara Gilbert and ...

Used Offers from

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 9 - 16 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£67.73
Free Delivery

The Enabling State: Modern Welfare Capitalism in Americ - HardBack NEW Neil Gilb

Will usually delivered within 7 - 14 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.96
Free Delivery

Gilbert - Enabling State Modern Welfare Capitalism in America - New h - X555z

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£131.04
Free Delivery

The Enabling State: Modern Welfare Capitalism in America by Neil Gilbert (Englis

Will usually delivered within 10 - 17 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£180.33
Free Delivery

Similar products

China's Governance Puzzle – Enabling Transparency and Participation in a Single-Party State
£27.68
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Founding Washington: The State Constitution: How conventions, laws, and the enabling act shaped statehood and governance in the American West
£19.29
Go to shop
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
iStorage diskAshur SSD 8TB Black | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/W
£2,889.99
Go to shop
quzo.net
Free Delivery
Synology SNV5420-400G internal solid state drive 400 GB M.2 PCI Express 3.0 NVMe
£595.99
Compare 2 prices
backtotheoffice.co.uk
Free Delivery
SSK Portable SSD 2TB External Solid State Drives, up to 1050MB/s USB C SSD External Hard Drive USB 3.2 Gen2 for iPhone 15/16/Pro, Windows, Mac, Android Phones and Tablets
£215.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery

Cheapest offer

Subject Area: Political Science / Publication Name: Enabling State : Modern Welfare Capitalism in America / ProductImageZoomGUID: GbIAAOSwfVpYnb9X / eBay Product ID (ePID): 88530071 / Publisher: Oxford University Press / Item Length: 8.5 in / Intended Audience: College Audience / MaturityScore: 8.0 / ProductTitle: Enabling State : Modern Welfare Capitalism in America by Barbara Gilbert and Neil Gilbert (1989, Hardcover) / Subject: Public Policy / Social Policy / Publication Year: 1989 / Type: Textbook / EAN: 9780195058949 / Format: Hardcover / Language: English / ISBN: 9780195058949 / ISBN-13: 9780195058949 / Item Height: 0.9 in / Author: Barbara Gilbert / ISBN-10: 0195058941 / Item Weight: 16.2 oz. / Item Width: 5.7 in / Number of Pages: 240 Pages
£67.73
ebay.co.uk