Epson EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer

Save on used deals -7 %
Used Offers from £649.99

Epson EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer

Cheapest Total Price
1 working days
£701.99
Free Delivery

Epson EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£701.99
Free Delivery

Epson EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Inkjet Multifunction Printer (C11CJ29406BA)

1 Working Day
£728.56
Free Delivery

Epson EcoTank ET-5185 Ink Tank Printer | Small Office & Business Use | Wireless & Ethernet | A4 | Print, Copy, Scan, Fax | Double-Sided Printing | 6.1cm Touchscreen | ADF | PCL

In stock
£786.21
Free Delivery

EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Colour Inkjet MFP

Next Business Day
£790.73
Free Delivery

EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Colour Inkjet MFP

Next Business Day
£790.73
Free Delivery

Epson EcoTank ET-5185 Ink Tank Printer | Small Office & Business Use | Wireless & Ethernet | A4 | Print, Copy, Scan, Fax | Double-Sided Printing | 6.1cm Touchscreen | ADF | PCL

In stock
£823.87
Free Delivery

Epson EcoTank ET-5855

Next Day
£834.34
Free Delivery

Epson EcoTank ET-5855 Wireless Colour 4-in-1 Inkjet Printer C11CJ29406BA

1-3 working days
£1,023.10
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product Information

Design

Colour display Yes
Control type Touch
Display diagonal 10.9 cm (4.3")
Display LCD
Built-in display Yes
Product colour Black
Market positioning Home & office

Weight & dimensions

Weight 17.8 kg
Height 350 mm
Depth 500 mm
Width 425 mm

Packaging content

Cables included AC
Cartridge(s) included Yes

Power

AC input voltage 220 - 240 V
AC input frequency 50/60 Hz
Energy Star Typical Electricity Consumption (TEC) 0.14 kWh/week
Power consumption (off) 0.2 W
Power consumption (sleep) 0.8 W
Power consumption (ready) 9.7 W
Power consumption (copying) 19 W
Power consumption (average operating) 19 W

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 10 x64, Windows 7, Windows 7 x64, Windows 8, Windows 8 x64, Windows 8.1, Windows 8.1 x64, Windows Vista, Windows Vista x64, Windows XP Professional x64, Windows XP
Server operating systems supported Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows Server 2016, Windows Server 2003 R2, Windows Server 2003
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.10 Yosemite, Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan, Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra, Mac OS X 10.13 High Sierra, Mac OS X 10.6 Snow Leopard, Mac OS X 10.7 Lion, Mac OS X 10.8 Mountain Lion, Mac OS X 10.9 Mavericks

Printing

Duplex printing mode Auto
Time to first page (colour, normal) 6 s
Time to first page (black, normal) 5.5 s
Duplex print speed (colour, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 21 ppm
Duplex print speed (black, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 21 ppm
Print speed (colour, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 25 ppm
Print speed (black, normal quality, A4/US Letter) 25 ppm
Maximum resolution 4800 x 2400 DPI
Duplex printing Yes
Printing Colour printing
Print technology Inkjet

Network

Mobile printing technologies Epson Connect, Epson iPrint, Epson Email Print, Epson Remote Print, Apple AirPrint
Management protocols SNMP, HTTP, DHCP, BOOTP, APIPA, DDNS, mDNS, SNTP, SLP, WSD, LLTD, Ping
Ethernet LAN Yes
Security algorithms 64-bit WEP, 128-bit WEP, WPA-PSK, WPA-TKIP
Wi-Fi Yes

Ports & interfaces

USB port Yes
Direct printing Yes

Paper handling

Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4
Paper tray media weight 64 - 300 g/m²
Envelopes sizes 10, C4, C6, DL
Non-ISO print media sizes Legal, Letter
ISO B-series sizes (B0...B9) B5, B6
ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4, A5, A6
Paper tray media types Envelopes, Plain paper

Input & output capacity

Maximum input capacity 550 sheets
Auto document feeder (ADF) input capacity 50 sheets
Auto document feeder (ADF) Yes
Paper tray 2 input capacity 250 sheets
Paper tray 1 input capacity 250 sheets
Total output capacity 125 sheets
Total input capacity 250 sheets
Total number of input trays 3

Features

Printer fonts PCL, PostScript
Page description languages PCL 3, PCL 5c, PCL 6, PDF 1.7, PostScript 3
Printing colours Black, Cyan, Yellow, Magenta
Number of print cartridges 4
Ink tank system Yes
Duplex functions Copy, Print, Scan

Fax

Error Correction Mode (ECM) Yes
Fax transmission speed 3 sec/page
Duplex faxing Yes
Faxing Colour faxing
Fax forwarding Yes
Speed dialling Yes
Auto-redialing Yes
Fax memory 180 pages
Modem speed 33.6 Kbit/s

Scanning

Optical scanning resolution 2400 x 1200 DPI
Duplex scanning mode Auto
Duplex scanning Yes
Scanning Colour scanning
Document formats supported PDF
Image formats supported BMP, JPEG, TIFF, PNG
Scan to Cloud
Scan technology CIS
Scanner type Flatbed & ADF scanner

Copying

Duplex copying mode Auto
Duplex copying Yes
Copying Colour copying

Product information

At a glance

• Fast Printing: Up to 25 pages per minute
• Large Capacity: Holds 250 sheets for less refilling
• Wireless Connectivity: Print easily from mobile devices

Similar products

Epson EcoTank ET-8550 Inkjet A4 5760 x 1440 DPI 32 ppm Wi-Fi
£649.99
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Epson EcoTank ET-2862 A4 Multifunction Wi-Fi Ink Tank Printer Wireless All-in-One
£173.93
Go to shop
cartridgeworld.co.uk
Free Delivery
Epson EcoTank ET-2862 Inkjet A4 5760 x 1440 DPI 10 ppm Wi-Fi
£135.31
Compare 30 prices
leoofficesupplies.co.uk
Free Delivery
Epson EcoTank ET-2860 Inkjet A4 5760 x 1440 DPI 33 ppm Wi-Fi
£135.41
Compare 28 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Epson EcoTank ET-2951 A4 Colour Inkjet Multifunction Printer
£235.33
Compare 22 prices
leoofficesupplies.co.uk
Free Delivery
Epson EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer

Cheapest offer

Epson EcoTank ET-5855 A4 Colour Multifunction Inkjet Printer C11CJ29406BA
£701.99
1 working days
printerbase.co.uk