Epson FastFoto FF-680W Scanner

Epson FF-680W Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black

Epson FastFoto FF-680W Scanner

Cheapest Total Price
2-3 working days
£539.00
Free Delivery

Epson FastFoto FF-640W Scanners (500 x 500 DPI, 30 bit, 24 bit, 10 bit, 8 bit, 1 bit) Black

In stock
£571.26
Free Delivery

Epson FastFoto FF-640W Scanners (500 x 500 DPI, 30 bit, 24 bit, 10 bit, 8 bit, 1 bit) Black

In stock
£589.30
Free Delivery

Epson FastFoto FF-640W Scanners (500 x 500 DPI, 30 bit, 24 bit, 10 bit, 8 bit, 1 bit) Black

In stock
£718.32
Delivery from £71.68

Epson FastFoto FF-640W Scanners (500 x 500 DPI, 30 bit, 24 bit, 10 bit, 8 bit, 1 bit) Black

In stock
£807.26
Delivery from £13.99

Epson FF680W 300 dpi 45 ppm WiFi Double Sided Scanner Black

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£851.99
Delivery from £9.00

Product Information

System requirements

Windows operating systems supported Windows 10, Windows 7, Windows 8
Mac operating systems supported Mac OS X 10.11 El Capitan, Mac OS X 10.12 Sierra

Logistics data

Harmonized System (HS) code 84716070

Weight & dimensions

Weight 3.7 kg
Height 176 mm
Depth 169 mm
Width 296 mm

Scanning

Maximum scan size 216 x 910 mm
ADF scan speed (colour, A4) 45 ppm
ADF scan speed (b/w, A4) 45 ppm
Output monochrome depth 8 bit
Output colour depth 24 bit
Duplex scanning Yes
Colour scanning Yes
Optical scanning resolution 600 x 600 DPI

Power

Power supply type AC
Power consumption (typical) 18 W
Power consumption (sleep) 1.4 W
Input voltage 100-240 V
Sleep mode Yes
AC input frequency 50-60 Hz
Power consumption (off) 0.1 W
Power consumption (standby) 9.2 W

Packaging content

Drivers included Yes
Bundled software Epson ScanSmart
Cables included AC, USB
AC adapter included Yes
Manual Yes

Network

Wi-Fi Yes
Wi-Fi standards 802.11b, 802.11g, Wi-Fi 4 (802.11n)

Ports & interfaces

Standard interfaces USB 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1), Wireless LAN
USB port Yes
USB version 3.2 Gen 1 (3.1 Gen 1)

Paper handling

ISO A-series sizes (A0...A9) A4
Maximum ISO A-series paper size A4

Input capacity

Auto document feeder (ADF) input capacity 100 sheets

Performance

Scan file formats JPEG, PDF, TIFF
Sensor type CIS

Design

Built-in display No
Scanner type Sheet-fed scanner
Product colour Black

Product information

At a glance

• Rapid scanning: 4” x 6” in one second
• High-resolution: Captures up to 600 DPI
• User-friendly: Wi-Fi and automatic enhancements

Similar products

Epson FF-680W Sheet-fed scanner 600 x 600 DPI A4 Black
£479.99
Compare 18 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
PERFECT DUST COVER The, Black Nylon Cover for Epson FastFoto FF-680W, Workforce ES-400 and Workforce ES-500W Scanners, Anti Static Double Stitched Cover by The LLC
£17.78
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £17.61
TechnaCopy Compatible B12B819031 Roller Assembly Kit for Epson DS-530 ES-400 ES-500W ES-865 FF-680W DS-530N DS-570W DS-575 DS-770 DS-780 DS-870 DS-875 DS-970 DS-975 ES-580 Scanner
£39.35
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.48
Epson FastFoto FF-680W Scanner

Cheapest offer

Preserve what's priceless with the FastFoto FF-680W - the World's Fastest Personal Photo Scanner. Scan thousands of photos - as fast as 1 photo per second at 300 dpi. SafeTouch Technology offers worry-free scanning for virtually any size, including postcards and Polaroid photos. Second-generation Epson® FastFoto Software makes everything easy, with convenient photo editing and smart file organization tools. Offering the ultimate in versatility, the FF-680W features a variety of modes for quick sharing, archiving and enlargements - plus documents, too. Additional features include Easy Auto-Upload to cloud services and Single-Step Technology for 2-sided scanning.
£539.00
2-3 working days
wexphotovideo.com(UK)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.