Organic All Year Cocoon Swaddle Sleeping Bag - Blue Dragonflies - 1.0 TOG - 00-03M

ergoPouch 1.0 TOG Cocoon Baby Sleep Sack 0-3 Months, Swaddle Sleeping Bag, Temperature Control Wearable Blanket (Dragonflies)

Organic All Year Cocoon Swaddle Sleeping Bag - Blue Dragonflies - 1.0 TOG - 00-03M

Cheapest Total Price
Delivered in 1-3 working days
£28.75
Free Delivery

ergoPouch Cocoon Swaddle Sack 1.0 TOG - Baby Sleep Sack, Gentle Snug Fit Helps Calm Startle Reflex, Ideal for Arms In/Out Sleeping, Soft Breathable Fabric for Better Sleep (0-3 Months, Dragonflies)

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£31.95
Free Delivery

Organic All Year Cocoon Swaddle Sleeping Bag - Blue Dragonflies - 1.0 TOG - 00-03M

Cheapest offer

From Ergopouch, the Organic All Year Cocoon Swaddle Sleeping Bag is a zip-up swaddle designed to be easy to use while helping keep baby snug and securely swaddled from day one. TOG rated for warmth, the 1.0 TOG can be used on its own in room temperatures between 20-24℃ / 67-75℉, with no blankets in the bassinet or cot, offering a safe sleep option for a newborn or baby. A blue dragonflies design adds a playful finish. Made from natural fibres, this Cocoon Swaddle Bag uses GOTS certified organic cotton and bamboo with a touch of elastane to provide a firm feel while still allowing stretch and movement. The stretch supports full chest expansion when breathing and lets baby move hands into a self-settling position inside the swaddle. A zip enclosure helps protect delicate skin, while arm poppers allow an easy transition from an arms-in swaddle to an arms-out sleeping bag when baby shows signs of rolling. The bell-shaped design is approved by the International Hip Dysplasia Inst...
£28.75
Delivered in 1-3 working days
rackhams.com