Ernie Ball P02854 Super Slinky Nickel Wound Short Scale Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge

Ernie Ball 2854 Super Slinky Short Scale

Ernie Ball P02854 Super Slinky Nickel Wound Short Scale Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£23.82
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Super Slinky Nickel Wound 40-100 Bass Guitar Strings, Short Scale

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£24.99
Delivery from £2.99

Ernie Ball P02854 Super Slinky Nickel Wound Short Scale Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge

£26.39
Free Delivery

Bass Guitar Strings 40-100 Ernie Ball Super Slinky Short Scale 100% Genuine

Will usually delivered within 3 - 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.39
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball P02854 Super Slinky Nickel Wound Short Scale Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£26.69
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball P02854 Super Slinky Nickel Wound Short Scale Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge

£27.60
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball P02854 Super Slinky Nickel Wound Short Scale Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge

In stock
£29.89
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Short Scale Bass Guitar Strings (.040 - .100 Super Slinky)

£32.20
Free Delivery
Ernie Ball P02854 Super Slinky Nickel Wound Short Scale Bass Strings - 45-100 Gauge

Cheapest offer

Short scale bass strings, designed for 30.5 inch scale basses. String length is 44" with a taper at 32.5" Precision wound with nickel plated steel Bright, full-bodied tone with punchy mids and tight lows. Premium materials and craftsmanship ensure reliable, long-lasting bass strings, perfect for professionals and beginners alike.
£23.82
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

4th string gauge 2.54 mm (0.1")
3rd string gauge 2.03 mm (0.0800")
2nd string gauge 1.52 mm (0.0600")
1st string gauge 1.02 mm (0.0400")
Strings gauge range (Min - Max) (imperial) 1.02 - 2.54 mm (0.0400 - 0.1")
String winding material Nickel-plated steel
String wound type Round

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 4 pc(s)

Weight & dimensions

Length 1219.2 mm

Features

Suitable for Guitar
Guitar type Bass
Core material Steel

Product information

At a glance

• Designed for short scale bass guitars
• Durable and corrosion-resistant construction
• Stylish appearance enhances any instrument