Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£9.25
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge

In stock
£9.99
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge

In stock
£10.00
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic String Set, (011 - .052)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 6 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.00
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball 2148 Earthwood Phosphor Bronze Light 11-52

1 day
£10.00
Delivery from £2.99

Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge

In stock
£10.75
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge

In stock
£10.79
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Guitar Strings EW Phosphor Bronze Light Set

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£10.95
GBP 10.95 / Set
Delivery from £3.00

Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£11.40
Delivery from £4.49
• 1
• 2
• 3
Ernie Ball Earthwood Light Phosphor Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge

Cheapest offer

Warm, rich tone with excellent projection and clarity. Light gauge provides playability and comfortable fretting while maintaining rich, expressive tone. Phosphor bronze wound on a hex-shaped, high-carbon steel core wire. Crafted in the USA with the freshest and finest materials. Element Shield packaging ensures your strings stay as fresh as they were the day they were made.
£9.25
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

6th string gauge 1.32 mm (0.0520")
5th string gauge 1.07 mm (0.0420")
4th string gauge 0.762 mm (0.0300")
3rd string gauge 0.559 mm (0.0220")
2nd string gauge 0.381 mm (0.0150")
1st string gauge 0.279 mm (0.0110")
Strings gauge range (Min - Max) (imperial) 0.279 - 1.32 mm (0.0110 - 0.0520")
Strings gauge designation Light gauge
String winding material Phosphor bronze
String wound type Hex

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 6 pc(s)

Features

Suitable for Guitar
Guitar type Acoustic
Core material Steel

Product information

At a glance

• Rich tone and enhanced clarity
• Comfortable feel for prolonged play
• Sleek design with durable longevity

Similar products

Ernie Ball Earthwood 2003 80/20 Bronze Medium/Light Set
£8.30
Compare 19 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Ernie Ball Earthwood Silk and Steel Soft 80/20 Bronze Acoustic Guitar Strings - 11-52 Gauge
£14.69
Compare 13 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery