Ernie Ball Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3-Pack - 9.5-44 Gauge

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£20.99
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3-Pack - 9.5-44 Gauge

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£22.20
Free Delivery

Electric Guitar Strings 9.5-44 Ernie Ball Primo Slinky X3 Sets 100% Genuine

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.79
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3-Pack - 9.5-44 Gauge

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£22.99
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball P03212 Primo Slinky 9.5-44 3 Pack

1 day
£24.20
Delivery from £2.99

Ernie Ball Slinky Electric Guitar Strings 3 Pack (.0095 - .044 Primo Slinky)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£29.10
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3-Pack - 9.5-44 Gauge

1-3 working days
£38.99
Delivery from £6.00

Ernie Ball 3 Pack 9.5-44 Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3212

Will usually delivered within 3 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£45.99
Free Delivery

Ernie Ball 3 Pack 9.5-44 Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3212

£67.99
Free Delivery
Ernie Ball Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3-Pack - 9.5-44 Gauge

Cheapest offer

Includes 3 individually wrapped sets. Ernie Ball Slinkys are played by legends around the world including Slash, Jimmy Page, Metallica, Eric Clapton, and more. Premium materials and craftsmanship ensure reliable, long-lasting guitar strings, perfect for professionals and beginners alike. For decades, Slinkys have provided players with exceptional tone and consistency across the entire fretboard. Primo Slinky’s 9.5-to-44 gauge sits right between our two most popular sets: Regular Slinky and Super Slinky.
£20.99
amazon.co.uk

Product Information

Technical details

Country of origin United States
6th string gauge 1.12 mm (0.0440")
5th string gauge 0.864 mm (0.0340")
4th string gauge 0.61 mm (0.0240")
3rd string gauge 0.406 mm (0.0160")
2nd string gauge 0.305 mm (0.0120")
1st string gauge 0.241 mm (0.00950")
Strings gauge range (Min - Max) (imperial) 0.241 - 1.12 mm (0.00950 - 0.0440")
String winding material Nickel-plated steel
String wound type Hex

Packaging content

Quantity per pack 6 pc(s)

Features

Suitable for Guitar
Guitar type Electric
Core material Nickel

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

Ernie Ball Primo Slinky Cobalt Electric Guitar Strings 9.5-44 Gauge
£9.67
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Ernie Ball Hybrid Slinky 9.5-44 Gauge Electric Guitar Strings
£7.00
Compare 15 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Ernie Ball Electric Guitar Strings Primo Slinky Paradigm 9.5-44 Gauge
£18.25
Compare 3 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £2.40
Ernie Ball 2213 Mega Slinky 10.5 - 48
£7.49
Go to shop
Gear4music.com
Delivery from £2.99
Ernie Ball 3 Pack 9.5-44 Primo Slinky Nickel Wound Electric Guitar Strings 3212
£24.49
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery