Essence Make-up Silky Blur Hydrating Longwear Foundation 30 ml

Essence Foundation Silky Blur Hydrating Longwear – Shade 168 – 30 ml

Essence Make-up Silky Blur Hydrating Longwear Foundation 30 ml

Cheapest Price
5-8 working days
£4.77
£159.00 / 1 l
Delivery from £3.95

essence Silky BLUR HYDRATING LONGWEAR FOUNDATION, longlasting, caring, natural, matte (30ml)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.64
2.88 GBP/10.0 ml
Free Delivery

essence Silky BLUR HYDRATING LONGWEAR FOUNDATION, longlasting, caring, natural, matte (30ml)

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£8.64
2.88 GBP/10.0 ml
Free Delivery

essence Silky BLUR HYDRATING LONGWEAR FOUNDATION, longlasting, caring, natural, matte (30ml)

In stock
£15.57
Free Delivery
Essence Make-up Silky Blur Hydrating Longwear Foundation 30 ml

Cheapest offer

The Essence Silky Blur Hydrating Longwear Foundation is a versatile base for even make-up application. This foundation was developed to visually even out the complexion while ensuring a comfortable feel over a longer period of time. The formulation is based on ingredients such as isododecane and dimethicone, which are known for their smooth texture and ease of application. Coco-Caprylate/Caprate complements the formulation as an emollient, which can help to keep skin feeling soft. A special feature of the Silky Blur line is its focus on hydration, which can visually minimise the appearance of dry patches. The fluid consistency is easy to blend and allows for variable coverage, depending on the desired result. The formula also deliberately avoids alcohol, parabens and fragrances, which makes the formulation more pure. Ethical aspects are also taken into account, as the product is vegan and produced without animal testing. The packaging with the practical pump cap allows hygienic and pre
£4.77
5-8 working days
parfumdreams.co.uk

Product Information

Features

Ingredients AQUA (WATER), ISODODECANE, DIMETHICONE, COCO-CAPRYLATE/CAPRATE, CETYL PEG/PPG-10/1 DIMETHICONE, BUTYLENE GLYCOL, GLYCERIN, PROPANEDIOL, SILICA, OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA STEM EXTRACT, TOCOPHEROL, DISTEARDIMONIUM HECTORITE, SODIUM CHLORIDE, DIMETHICONE CROSSPOLYMER, HYDROXYACETOPHENONE, MAGNESIUM SULFATE, PEG-10 DIMETHICONE, 1,2-HEXANEDIOL, CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, TRIETHOXYCAPRYLYLSILANE, LECITHIN, SODIUM GLUCONATE, ASCORBYL PALMITATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, ALUMINUM HYDROXIDE, CI 77491 (IRON OXIDES), CI 77492 (IRON OXIDES), CI 77499 (IRON OXIDES), CI 77891 (TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
How to use Le fond de teint peut s’appliquer avec vos doigts, un pinceau ou une éponge, mais l‘important est de bien l’estomper. Utilisez vos doigts pour un fini naturel, un pinceau pour augmenter la couvrance ou une éponge à maquillage humidifiée pour l’estomper sans démarcation. Commencez par appliquer une petite quantité sur le nez et les joues, puis estompez vers l’extérieur. Pour un résultat longue tenue, appliquez d’abord un primer et/ou utilisez un spray fixateur.
Effect Matte
Colour code 168
Colour group Brown
Skin undertone Warm
Skin care effect Smoothing
Substance Cream
Dispenser type Bottle
Suitable for Women
Applicator No
Long-lasting Yes
Volume 30 ml

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much

Similar products

essence Silky BLUR HYDRATING LONGWEAR FOUNDATION, longlasting, caring, natural, matte (30ml)
£4.77
£159.00 / 1 l
Compare 2 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Essence Complexion Make-upSilky Blur Hydrating Longwear Foundation 155
£4.77
£159.00 / 1 l
Compare 4 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Essence Make-up Silky Blur Hydrating Longwear Foundation 30 ml
£4.77
£159.00 / 1 l
Compare 4 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
essence Silky BLUR HYDRATING LONGWEAR FOUNDATION, longlasting, caring, natural, matte (30ml)
£4.77
£159.00 / 1 l
Compare 2 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95
Essence Make-up Silky Blur Hydrating Longwear Foundation 30 ml
£4.77
£159.00 / 1 l
Compare 4 prices
parfumdreams.co.uk
Delivery from £3.95