Essential Manufacturing

Cheapest Total Price
2 - 4 working days
£38.90
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

Cheapest Total Price
Usually dispatched within 4 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£38.90
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

In stock
£39.12
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£40.19
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£40.57
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£40.80
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 days
£42.05
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£42.18
Free Delivery

Essential Manufacturing

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£42.41
Free Delivery

Similar products

Essential Guide to Metals and Manufacturing
£15.95
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Pneumatic Oil Drum Crimping Tool for 200L Drums, Manual Seal Tool for 35mm and 75mm Caps, Essential Equipment for Manufacturing Industry
£178.99
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Essential Manufacturing

Cheapest offer

An introduction to the manufacturing industry Essential Manufacturing provides a comprehensive introduction to the wide breadth of the manufacturing industry. There is a need for all engineering and business students to understand the importance and context of the manufacturing industry.An engineer should have a well rounded appreciation of all aspects of the industry they work in, including manufacturing.This is evidenced by professional bodies expecting all accredited engineering courses to provide students with a background that allows them to see their own specific discipline in context.Similarly, business students will often find themselves dealing in some way with manufactured products or even be directly involved in manufacturing operations management.This book will cover the full spectrum of the manufacturing industry to provide a holistic appreciation of the topic but with enough detail to be of practical use. The book begins with an introduction to the manufacturing industry,
£38.90
2 - 4 working days
Whsmith.co.uk