Evans EC Resonant Drum Head 15"

Evans 15" EC Resonant Control Tom

Evans EC Resonant Drum Head 15"

Cheapest Total Price
8 days
£30.33
Delivery from £2.99

Evans EC Resonant Drum Heads

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£31.95
Delivery from £2.95

EVANS EC Resonant Drum Head, 15 Inch

Will usually delivered within 5 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£39.50
Free Delivery
Evans EC Resonant Drum Head 15"

Cheapest offer

The Evans EC Resonant Drum Head 15 is a highly durable and rounded resonant head. Made from a single 10mil film the head has a naturally expressive tone. Made thicker than your average resonant head the EC provides a mid-range bump that propels your toms through a mix highlighting the natural resonances of the shell. EC heads come with SST unique rings - intentionally sized to each head diameter - on the underside of the head reduce unwanted frequencies and enhance attack - ideal for cutting through dense mixes or projecting live.Easy tuning holding its tuning and an extended pitch range are all part of the Evans Level 360 Technology allowing for a 360 degree playing surface that resonates with the shell thanks to the vertically enhanced collar design. Ideal for drummers looking for a controlled attack-prominent tone. Please note: Drum not included.
£30.33
8 days
Gear4music.com

Similar products

Evans EC2S Drum Heads - Clear
£31.90
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Evans 15" EC2S / SST Frosted Control
£30.25
Compare 4 prices
ebay.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95