Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head 20

Evans BD20EMAD2 EMAD2 Clear 20" Drum Head

Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head 20

Cheapest Total Price
1 day
£63.35
Delivery from £1.49

Evans 20" EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£65.45
Delivery from £10.95

Evans Bass Drum Heads - EMAD2 Clear Bass Drumhead - BD20EMAD2 - 20 Inch

In stock
£67.00
Free Delivery

Evans 20 Inch EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Batter Head (NEW)

£69.34
Free Delivery

Evans EMAD2 Bass Drum Batter Heads

Will usually delivered within 4 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£69.95
Delivery from £6.95

Evans Bass Drum Heads - EMAD2 Clear Bass Drumhead - BD20EMAD2 - 20 Inch

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£70.20
Free Delivery

Evans Bass Drum Heads - EMAD2 Clear Bass Drumhead - BD20EMAD2 - 20 Inch

£71.40
Free Delivery

Evans Bass Drum Heads - EMAD2 Clear Bass Drumhead - BD20EMAD2 - 20 Inch

In stock
£71.52
Free Delivery

Evans Bass Drum Heads - EMAD2 Clear Bass Drumhead - BD20EMAD2 - 20 Inch

In stock
£75.80
Delivery from £19.00
• 1
• 2
Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head 20

Cheapest offer

The Evans EMAD2 Clear Bass Drum Head is a 2-ply bass drum head containing two interchangeable damping rings. These rings maximise attack and low-end without removing the head or reaching inside the drum. The outer ply of 6.5mil and an inner ply of 10mil film provides an enhanced attack focus and durability. The unparalleled industry standard Externally Mounted Adjustable Damping (EMAD) system allows the player to adjust attack and focus.
£63.35
1 day
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Durable two-ply design for heavy use.
• Adjustable damping for customized sound control.
• Clear finish enhances visual appeal and tone.