Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Evans Drumhead G1 Clear Tom 8 inch

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£15.50
Delivery from £4.49

Evans G1 Clear Drumhead 8 inch

Cheapest Price
1 day
£15.50
Delivery from £5.48

Evans 08" G1 Clear Tom

1-3 days
£18.40
Delivery from £8.90

Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 8

5 days
£18.40
Delivery from £22.99

Evans G1 Drum Heads - Clear

Will usually delivered within 1 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£18.95
Delivery from £3.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

In stock
£19.00
Delivery from £6.95

Evans 8" G1 Clear Drum Head

Will usually delivered within 1 - 2 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£20.90
Delivery from £6.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£21.99
Free Delivery

Evans 8" G1 Clear Drum Head TT08G1

Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£22.29
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Product information

At a glance

• Rich, vibrant tone for diverse music styles
• Durable 2-ply design for lasting performance
• Quick setup compatible with standard kits

Similar products

Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 13
£19.00
Compare 9 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Evans Drum Head TT16G1 16" G1 Clear Tom Batter Head
£21.90
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans G1 Coated Drum Head 18
£32.50
Compare 6 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 12 Inch
£18.00
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Evans Drum Head G1 Coated – 14 Inch
£20.00
Compare 8 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 8 Inch

Cheapest offer

SINGLE PLY: Evans G1 heads are made with a single ply of 10mil film HIGHLY VERSATILE: G1 heads are highly versatile, boasting a very balanced attack, long sustain, bright tone, and average durability OPEN & EXPRESSIVE SOUND: This tom head is head produces an open and expressive sound with a wide tuning range LEVEL 360 TECHNOLOGY: All Evans drumheads feature Level 360 Technology to provide ease of tuning, extended pitch range, and optimum quality of sound MADE IN THE USA: All Evans drumheads are designed, engineered, and manufactured in the USA
£15.50
amazon.co.uk