Evans Genera Resonant Drum Head 18"

Evans Tom Drum Head Genera Resonant TT18GR 18"

Evans Genera Resonant Drum Head 18"

Cheapest Total Price
9 days
£33.03
Delivery from £2.99

Evans Genera Resonant Drum Heads

Will usually delivered within 4 - 9 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£34.95
Delivery from £1.95

Evans TT18GR Genera Resonant 18-inch Tom Drum Head

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£41.20
Free Delivery

Evans 18" Resonant Genera Clear - Tom Resonant Drumhead

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£42.34
Delivery from £12.92

EVANS Genera Resonant Drum Head, 18 Inch

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£43.00
Free Delivery

Evans 18" Genera Resonant Drum Head TT18GR

Will usually delivered within 4 - 10 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£46.49
Free Delivery

Evans TT18GR Genera Resonant 18-inch Tom Drum Head

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£46.89
Free Delivery

Evans TT18GR Genera Resonant 18-inch Tom Drum Head

In stock
£46.93
Delivery from £15.12

Evans TT18GR Genera Resonant 18-inch Tom Drum Head

In stock
£47.83
Free Delivery
Evans Genera Resonant Drum Head 18"

Cheapest offer

The Evans Genera Resonant Drum Head is a is a tone enhancing resonant drum head - perfect when paired with a 2-ply batter head. These heads produce a round sustain with strong upper mids which help assist projection. The Evans Genera Resonant range delivers a long full sustain which renders the drum head perfect for a wide variety of musical genres.
£33.03
9 days
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Improved sound projection for fuller audio
• Fast decay for tighter response
• Compatible with various drum setups

Similar products

Evans Drumhead TT14ECR Resonant Control Head 14-inch Tom
£27.00
Compare 9 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
Evans Tom Drum Head TT16ECR EC Resonant 16-inch
£29.00
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95
Evans 10" Reso 7 Coated
£16.70
Compare 11 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Evans Drumhead - UV2 Coated Tom - 18 inch
£30.00
Compare 14 prices
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Evans TT12ECR EC Resonant 12" Tom Drumhead
£23.50
Compare 11 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95