Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 14

Evans TT14G1 Clear Batter Head

Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 14

Cheapest Price
1 day
£22.50
Delivery from £2.49

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 14 Inch

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£23.32
Free Delivery

Evans G1 Drum Heads - Clear

Will usually delivered within 2 - 5 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£23.95
Delivery from £3.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 14 Inch

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 months. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£24.24
Free Delivery

Evans 14" G1 Clear Drum Head

£25.30
Delivery from £6.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 14 Inch

In stock
£26.53
Free Delivery

Evans 14 Inch Genera G1 Clear Drum Head (NEW)

Will usually delivered within 3 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.58
Free Delivery

Evans 14" G1 Clear - Tom Fell

Will usually delivered within 6 - 13 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£26.84
Delivery from £12.95

Evans Drum Heads - G1 Clear Tom Drumhead, 14 Inch

In stock
£26.88
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 14

Cheapest offer

The Evans G1 Clear Drum Head 14 is a single-ply 10mil head that blends bright tone musical sustain sensitivity with durability for a true working drummers head. Evans Level 360 technology produces an easily tuneable head that has an extended pitch range whilst the vertically enhanced collar design creates optimum contact with the shells bearing edge for a perfectly level fit - the very thing a good head should offer.The clear finish produces a more prominent attack than a coated head helping the drum project defined articulation live or in the studio. An open and expressive head for a range of tunings it is ideal for Jazz Gospel and Pop.
£22.50
1 day
Gear4music.com

Product information

At a glance

• Single ply construction for enhanced resonance.
• Clear design for stunning visual appeal.
• Versatile performance across various music genres.

Similar products

Evans G1 Clear Drumhead 14 inch TT14G1
£21.00
Go to shop
scan.co.uk
Delivery from £5.48
Evans G1 Clear Drumhead 14 inch
£26.52
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery