Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant

Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Grey 310ml

Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£6.95
Delivery from £6.95

Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Grey C3

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.48
Free Delivery

Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Grey C3

In stock
£10.32
Free Delivery

4 x Everbuild Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Flashing Seal Grey Waterproof

In stock
£16.59
4.15 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

4 x Everbuild Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Flashing Seal Grey Waterproof

In stock
£16.67
Free Delivery

4 x Everbuild Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Flashing Seal Grey Waterproof

In stock
£17.85
Free Delivery

4 x Everbuild Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Flashing Seal Grey Waterproof

In stock
£24.04
Free Delivery

25 x Everbuild Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Flashing Seal Grey Waterproof

In stock
£67.16
2.69 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

25 x Everbuild Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant Flashing Seal Grey Waterproof

In stock
£86.27
Free Delivery
Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant

Cheapest offer

The Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant is a specialist neutral cure sealant engineered for exceptional adhesion to soft metals including lead, brass, copper and zinc. This low modulus formula provides a modern alternative to traditional mortaring methods for fixing lead flashing and sheet materials into masonry. Designed specifically for roofing and parapet applications, this sealant delivers professional-grade performance without the risk of staining or corroding soft metals. Its neutral cure chemistry ensures excellent compatibility with lead work, whilst the low dirt pick-up formulation maintains a clean, professional appearance even in exposed locations. The sealant offers ±50% flexibility to accommodate building movement and thermal expansion, making it ideal for expansion joints and weather sealing applications. With temperature resistance up to +150°C and excellent external weathering properties, it withstands harsh UK weather conditions whilst remaining solvent-free with minimal shrin
£6.95
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk

Similar products

Everbuild Sealant Lead Mate – 4 x 310 ml – Grey
£15.99
Compare 4 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Everbuild Lead Mate Sealant – Pack of 5, 310 ml – Grey
£18.50
3.7 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Everbuild 2 X LEAD Lead Mate Sealant 310 ml - Grey
£10.82
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Everbuild 3 X LEAD Lead Mate Sealant 310 ml - Grey
£12.76
4.25 GBP/1.0 count
Compare 5 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Everbuild Lead Mate Patination Oil 1l
£20.95
Compare 2 prices
mytoolshed.co.uk
Delivery from £6.95