Everbuild Multi Purpose Linseed Oil Putty

Everbuild Sika 480210 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty Natural 1Kg

Everbuild Multi Purpose Linseed Oil Putty

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£5.49
Delivery from £5.95

Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty - Suitable for Single Pane Glass - Natural - 1kg

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£6.00
Free Delivery

Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty - Suitable for Single Pane Glass - Natural - 1kg

In stock
£6.80
Free Delivery

Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty - Suitable for Single Pane Glass - Natural - 1kg

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.80
6.8 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £4.49

Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty - Suitable for Single Pane Glass - Natural - 1kg

In stock
£7.20
Free Delivery

Everbuild Mpn1 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty Natural 1Kg Evbmppn1Kg

1-3 working days
£7.23
Delivery from £6.00

Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty - Suitable for Single Pane Glass - Natural - 1kg

In stock
£7.29
Free Delivery

Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty - Suitable for Single Pane Glass - Natural - 1kg

Usually dispatched within 6 to 7 days
£7.99
Free Delivery

Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty - Suitable for Single Pane Glass - Natural - 1kg

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£8.41
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Everbuild Multi Purpose Linseed Oil Putty

Cheapest offer

This 1kg Natural variant of Everbuild 101 Multi-Purpose Linseed Oil Putty delivers the perfect quantity for medium-sized glazing projects whilst maintaining the traditional natural finish required for classic window installations. The 1kg pack size offers excellent value and sufficient material for multiple window panes, making it a popular choice among professional glaziers and joiners. The natural colour provides the authentic appearance expected in traditional glazing work, creating a perfect base for subsequent painting once the surface skin has formed. This versatile compound works on both pretreated wooden and metal rebates, with enhanced formulation including added plasticiser for superior adhesion and crack prevention. Features and Benefits: • 1kg size ideal for medium projects and multiple windows • Natural colour provides traditional glazing appearance • Easier to apply than most competitive putties • Extended shelf life reduces waste and maintains workability • Suitable for
£5.49
Unknown
mytoolshed.co.uk