Everbuild Sika 482246 501 Universal Pva Bond 5 Litre

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£16.94
Free Delivery

Everbuild 501 PVA Bond Multi Purpose Bonding Agent And Admix 5 Litre

3-5 days
£18.99
Free Delivery

Everbuild Pva5L 501 Universal Pva Bond 5 Litre Evbpva5L

1-3 working days
£19.04
Delivery from £6.00

Everbuild 501 5 Litre PVA Multi Purpose Adhesive Bonding Agent (4 Pack)

In stock
£67.98
3.4 GBP/1.0 l
Free Delivery

Similar products

Everbuild Sika 482246 501 Universal Pva Bond 5 Litre
£16.94
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Everbuild Sika 482246 501 Universal Pva Bond 5 Litre

Cheapest offer

Everbuild PVA Bond is a medium viscosity polyvinyl alcohol stabilised externally plasticised vinyl acetate homopolymer. Contains no harmful phthalates.It has been designed specifically for use in the building industry as a general purpose bonding agent and additive for concrete and plasters and as a multi-use adhesive. BENEFITS - Greatly improved adhesion to a wide range of substrates including dense concrete glass steel tiles etc.- Mixes may be applied in much thinner sections to salt permeation- Reduces surface dusting of concrete- Improved flexibility of sand cement products- Reduced water:cement ratio for equivalent workability- Improved frost resistance- Reduces surface porosity of mortar/plaster AREAS FOR USE- As with general purpose adhesive for wood cork paper textiles etc- As an admixture for mortar/screeds/renders- As a bonding agent for screeds/renders to difficult substrates- As a primer/sealer in tiling applications- As an internal filler when mixed with wood shavings plas
£16.94
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com