Excel Heavy Duty Fiberglass 5 Tread Ladder with 2 Step Hop Up Ladder

Excel Heavy Duty Fibreglass 5 Tread Ladder with 2 Step Hop Up Ladder, Heavy Duty 5 Treads ladder, foldable ladder, folding step ladder, lightweight step ladder, fibreglass step ladder, 2 Tread Folding

Excel Heavy Duty Fiberglass 5 Tread Ladder with 2 Step Hop Up Ladder

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£105.00
Free Delivery

Excel Tools Excel Heavy Duty Fiberglass 6 Tread Ladder With 2 Step Hop Up Ladder

1-3 working days
£129.99
Free Delivery
Excel Heavy Duty Fiberglass 5 Tread Ladder with 2 Step Hop Up Ladder

Cheapest offer

MAXIMUM LOAD CAPACITY: Designed with 5 treads, this ladder can support weights up to 150kg, ideal for heavy-duty tasks. LIGHTWEIGHT & COMFORTABLE DESIGN: Our step ladder ensures easy portability without sacrificing stability. Its stable platform offers confidence and comfort during use, perfect for various applications. BUILT IN TOOL TRAY: Enhance convenience with the integrated tool tray, keeping essential tools within reach while working at height, reducing the need for constant trips up and down the ladder. NON CONDUCTIVE MATERIAL: Constructed from fibreglass, our ladder is safe for use near electrical sources, minimizing the risk of accidents and providing peace of mind. EXTRA WIDE TREAD WITH SLIP RESISTANT SURFACE: Featuring a 2-step design with an extra-wide tread and slip-resistant fibreglass surface, our ladder ensures secure footing even in challenging environments. Additional crossframe brackets enhance rigidity and stability for added safety. TRUSTED BRAND: Excel is synonymous with quality and reliability, making our fibreglass foldable ladder a trusted choice for both professionals and DIY enthusiasts alike.
£105.00
In stock
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk