Excel Power 3.2KW True Sine Wave Petrol Inverter Generator 6L Fuel Tank Recoil Start Ideal For Camping, Fishing, Power tools, Motorhome, Caravan, Outdoor Adventure 2 Year Warranty

Used Offers from

Excel Power 3.2KW True Sine Wave Petrol Inverter Generator 6L Fuel Tank Recoil Start Ideal For Camping, Fishing, Power tools, Motorhome, Caravan, Outdoor Adventure 2 Year Warranty

Cheapest Total Price
In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£475.99
Free Delivery

Excel Power XL3500i Lightweight 3.2KW Inverter Generator

2-3 days
£499.99
Free Delivery

Excel Power Generators Excel Power Xl3500I 3.2Kw Petrol Inverter Generator

1-3 working days
£499.99
Free Delivery

Excel Power 3.2KW True Sine Wave Petrol Inverter Generator 6L Fuel Tank Recoil Start Ideal For Camping, Fishing, Power tools, Motorhome, Caravan, Outdoor Adventure 2 Year Warranty

Cheapest offer

PURE SINEWAVE TECHNOLOGY - The Excel Power XL3500I utilises advanced digital technology to produce a pure sine wave output. This means the electricity it generates is as clean, if not cleaner, than the power coming out of your wall sockets at home. You can plug in your high-end laptops, tablets, OLED televisions, and CPAP machines with total peace of mind, knowing they are protected from harmonic distortion by this advanced inverter generator. RECOIL STARTING PROCEDURE: For first-time or cold starts, always ensure the fuel valve is open, the choke is in the closed/start position, and the engine switch is set to ON before pulling. After the engine fires, gradually move the choke to the open/run position. EXTENDABLE HANDLE AND REAR WHEELS: The XL3500I is Easy to move around without heavy lifting, the extendable handles improve comfort during transport. Rear wheels make manoeuvring across terrains and driveways simple. Helps reduce stress and strains of other generators and allows easy storage. QUIET LIGHTWEIGHT SUITCASE STYLE GENERATOR: At just 26.3 kg and 59db at 7 metres the XL3500I offers a compact and lightweight design ideal for transportation. With its top handle it allows easy to carry transport soloutions, perfect for users who need power on the move. Ideal for camping, caravanning, Running power tools, outdoor events and home back up power . Large Fuel Tank: With its 6 Litre Fuel tank the XL3500i offers longer running hours while also helping efficiency on longer working days, perfect for events, trade work, camping and emergency back up DIGITAL MONITORING DISPLAY: Fitted with a ,1 x 3-pin UK 230v 13 Amp 1 x 2 Pin European Socket (with extra UK 3 pin adapter), 1 x USB 5VDC 1 to 2.1A, 1 x 12V DC 8.3A the XL500i allows simultaneous connection of multiple devices. The onboard digital information display provides live readings of output voltage, frequency and running hours, giving you full control over your power supply at all times 2 Year Warranty: The XL2250iS comes with a 2 year warranty. We offer full UK back up and support from our Hampshire HQ, Weight: 50.70632026 Pounds, Manufacturer: Excel Power Generators
£475.99
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk