Britool AVT100A - 3/8" Drive Torque Wrench

Expert by Facom 3/4" Drive Torque Wrench 3/4" 150Nm - 750Nm

Used Offers from

Britool AVT100A - 3/8" Drive Torque Wrench

Cheapest Price
3 working days
£144.00

Expert by Facom 3/4" Drive Torque Wrench 3/4" 150Nm - 750Nm

1-3 days
£499.95
Delivery from £8.95

Expert by Facom 3/4" Drive Torque Wrench

Unknown
£499.95
Delivery from £8.95

Expert E100110 - Torque Wrench 3/4" - 150 to 750 Nm

Usually dispatched within 4 to 5 weeks
£584.95
Delivery from £21.95

Similar products

TONA EXPERT E084808 Vise-grip Pliers
£17.95
Compare 3 prices
tooled-up.com(UK)
Delivery from £5.95
Britool Ratchet Drive E031703B – 3/8" Swivel Head Reversible, 234.2 mm
£38.94
Compare 6 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Expert by Facom Ratchet Combination Spanners Metric 6mm - 32mm Spanner
£10.47
Compare 7 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Expert E032904 1/2-inch Hex Bit Socket Drive Set (8 Pieces)
£19.95
Compare 9 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Expert By Facom E111500 Double Ended Offset Ring Spanner 18 x 19mm
£15.89
Compare 5 prices
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
Britool AVT100A - 3/8" Drive Torque Wrench

Cheapest offer

The Britool AVT100A is a classic torque wrench from a name you can trust. 3/8” in size with a torque range of 2.5-11Nm. This wrench works to an accuracy of +/- 4% and features a retractable adjustment mechanism for avoiding accidental adjustment. Also features a length independent mechanism and push through reversible mechanism. Unlike most other torque wrenches, the mechanism pivots around the square drive. This gives the major advantage in that the torque wrench is not length dependant. As a result there is no variation to the application of the preset torque value, no matter where the handle is grasped.
£144.00
3 working days
Machinemart.co.uk