Draper Expert 6.3Kg/14Lb Sledge Hammer Forged Steel Core Fibreglass Handle

Expert Draper Expert Sledge Hammer 6.3Kg/14Lb Pk 1 14032

Draper Expert 6.3Kg/14Lb Sledge Hammer Forged Steel Core Fibreglass Handle

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£51.25
Delivery from £6.00

Expert 14032 Expert Sledge Hammer, 6.3kg/14lb

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 7 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£53.95
Free Delivery

Draper 14032 Draper Expert Sledge Hammer, 6.3kg/14lb

Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£54.32
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 14lb Sledgehammer - 6.3kg Heavy-Duty Forged Steel Head with Steel Core Shaft, Fibreglass Overstrike Protection & Shock-Absorbing Grip - Trade Demolition Tool

In stock
£55.88
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 14lb Sledgehammer - 6.3kg Heavy-Duty Forged Steel Head with Steel Core Shaft, Fibreglass Overstrike Protection & Shock-Absorbing Grip - Trade Demolition Tool

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£57.59
Free Delivery

Draper Expert Sledge Hammer 6.3Kg/14Lb - 14032

Will usually delivered within 4 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£58.23
Free Delivery

Draper Expert 14lb Sledgehammer - 6.3kg Heavy-Duty Forged Steel Head with Steel Core Shaft, Fibreglass Overstrike Protection & Shock-Absorbing Grip - Trade Demolition Tool

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£59.65
Free Delivery

Draper Expert Sledge Hammer, 6.3kg/14lb

Will usually delivered within 5 - 11 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£71.57
Free Delivery

Draper 14032 Draper Expert Sledge Hammer, 6.3kg/14lb

Will usually delivered within 10 - 12 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£87.99
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Draper Expert 6.3Kg/14Lb Sledge Hammer Forged Steel Core Fibreglass Handle

Cheapest offer

The Draper Expert 14lb (6.3kg) Sledgehammer is a high-performance demolition tool built for professionals who demand power, precision, and durability. Its heavy-duty head is forged from fine-grained, induction hardened special steel, delivering maximum impact with every strike. The shaft features a steel core for added strength and reduced flex, making it ideal for the toughest tasks on-site or in industrial environments. Designed for control and safety, the handle has a widened neck and is coated in strong fibreglass to provide protection against overstrikes. A double-injection moulded grip offers excellent shock absorption and a secure, non-slip hold - minimising hand fatigue and enhancing user comfort during prolonged use. Whether you're breaking concrete, driving stakes, or handling heavy demolition work, this sledgehammer is engineered to exceed trade expectations. Trust Draper Expert for tools that are truly trade-tough and jobsite ready.
£51.25
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.