Forgefix 10CS10100 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread Zp M10 X 100Mm Bag 10

F&F Coach Screws 10CS10100 - Zinc Plated M10 x 100 mm - Bag of 10

Forgefix 10CS10100 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread Zp M10 X 100Mm Bag 10

Cheapest Total Price
3-5 working days
£1.74
Free Delivery

Fandf 10CS10100 Coach Screws - Zinc Plated M10 X 100Mm (Bag Of 10)

3-5 working days
£1.98
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Coach Screws | M10 x 100mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock
£5.20
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFix Coach Screws | M10 x 100mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£6.52
0.65 GBP/1.0 count
Delivery from £4.49

Forgefix 10Cs10100 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread Zp M10 X 100mm Bag 10 Forcs10100M

1-3 working days
£6.52
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFix Coach Screws | M10 x 100mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock
£6.99
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Coach Screws | M10 x 100mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

In stock
£7.20
Free Delivery

ForgeFix Coach Screws | M10 x 100mm | Zinc Plated | Bag 10

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£7.58
Free Delivery

Forge 10CS10100 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread ZP M10 x 100mm Bag of 10

1-2 days
£7.97
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2

Similar products

Fandf 10CS10100 Coach Screws - Zinc Plated M10 X 100Mm (Bag Of 10)
£1.98
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Fandf 10CS6150 Coach Screws - Zinc Plated M6 X 150Mm (Bag Of 10)
£1.26
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Fandf 10CS1080 Coach Screws - Zinc Plated M10 X 80Mm (Bag Of 10)
£2.11
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Fandf 10CS660 Coach Screws - Zinc Plated M6 X 60Mm (Bag Of 10)
£0.71
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Fandf 10CS830 Coach Screws - Zinc Plated M8 X 30Mm (Bag Of 10)
£0.82
Go to shop
powertoolsdirect.com
Free Delivery
Forgefix 10CS10100 Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread Zp M10 X 100Mm Bag 10

Cheapest offer

These Forgefix single thread Coach Screws are Zinc plated for increased corrosion resistance. Their hex head enables higher torque capability when tightening and increased speed of use with socket drivers.These Coach Screws conform to DIN 571 standards. APPLICATION:Used widely in heavier timber installations and for fixing timber to masonry. Also popular as a fixing for satellite dish installation together with a rimmed or rimless wall plug. Zinc coatings prevent oxidation of the protected metal to create a longer lasting finish. It does this by forming a barrier and by acting as a sacrificial anode if this barrier is damaged. Zinc oxide is a fine white dust that (in contrast to iron oxide) does not trigger a breakdown of the substrate’s surface integrity. Single thread screws have been designed to offer higher pull out values and quicker insertion.Coach Screw Hexagon Head Single Thread ZP M10 x 100 Bag 10PTDFORCS10100M
£1.74
3-5 working days
powertoolsdirect.com