Forgefix Csk11412Zp General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 1.1/4In X 12 Box 200 Forcsk11412Z

F&F General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws 1 1/4" x 12 Zinc Plated Box 200

Forgefix Csk11412Zp General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 1.1/4In X 12 Box 200 Forcsk11412Z

Cheapest Price
1-3 working days
£4.38
Delivery from £6.00

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£6.15
Delivery from £5.10

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£6.82
Delivery from £2.59

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

Cheapest Total Price
In stock
£7.96
0.04 GBP/1.0 count
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£8.02
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

Usually dispatched within 3 to 4 days
£8.88
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£8.99
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£9.16
Free Delivery

ForgeFix General-Purpose Twin Thread Screws | 1 1/4" x 12 | Zinc Plated | Box 200

In stock
£9.17
Free Delivery
• 1
• 2
Forgefix Csk11412Zp General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screw Csk Tt Zp 1.1/4In X 12 Box 200 Forcsk11412Z

Cheapest offer

General Purpose Pozi Screw Countersunk TT ZP 1.1/4 x 12 Box 200These Forgefix General Purpose Pozi Compatible Screws with Countersunk heads are zinc plated for increased durability. They are an extremely popular general purpose screw, and suitable for use in and with many materials. APPLICATION:Ideal for use in many ironmongery, electrical and plumbing applications.Can be used with various screw cover caps. Zinc coatings prevent oxidation of the protected metal to create a longer lasting finish. It does this by forming a barrier and by acting as a sacrificial anode if this barrier is damaged. Zinc oxide is a fine white dust that (in contrast to iron oxide) does not trigger a breakdown of the substrates surface integrity as it is formed. The zinc oxide, if left intact, can act as a barrier to further oxidation, in a way similar to the protection afforded to aluminium and stainless steels by their oxide layers. The Pozidriv screw is similar in appearance to the classic Phillips cross-hea
£4.38
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)

How well did the information meet your expectations and assist you further?

Not at all Neutral Very much
Your responses remain anonymous and are used solely to improve our website. No personal data will be stored or shared with third parties.

Similar products

Canon RF 24-105mm F4L IS USM Lens
£1,096.49
Compare 3 prices
amazon.co.uk
Free Delivery
F&H™ 4.¾" Inch - 120mm Hasp and Staple General Purpose Bright Silver Zinc Plated Finish
£7.44
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Brand New FISKARS Scissors Classic Premium Quality Fabric Shears General Purpose
£28.99
GBP 28.99 / Unit
Go to shop
ebay.co.uk
Free Delivery
General Purpose Retro Motorcycle Modification Universal Ultra-short Front F&ender Mudguard For GN125 MASH125
£26.15
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Soudal Soudafoam Expanding Foam Gap Filler Click & Fix DuraValve Champagne 750ml Polyurethane General Purpose PU Gunfoam Filling C&F Can, Easy to use, One Component, Rapid Curing
£9.95
Go to shop
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery