Forgefix 5Lb1225 Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zyp M12 X 25mm Bag 5 Forlb1225M

F&F Masonry Anchor Bolt ZYP M12 x 25 mm - Loose, Bag of 5

Forgefix 5Lb1225 Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zyp M12 X 25mm Bag 5 Forlb1225M

Cheapest Total Price
1-3 working days
£10.36
Delivery from £6.00

F/FIX MASONRY ANCHOR LOOSE ZYP M12 X 25 BAG5

In stock. Express Delivery available with Amazon Prime.
£13.00
16.23 GBP/1.0 kg
Delivery from £4.49
Forgefix 5Lb1225 Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zyp M12 X 25mm Bag 5 Forlb1225M

Cheapest offer

Masonry Anchor Bolt Loose Zinc Yellow Passivated M12 x 25 Bag 5These Forgefix Masonry Anchors are Zinc Yellow Passivated for increased durability and corrosion resistance. They have a tough and reliable construction to cover most heavy-duty fixing applications. The four way expansion shield offers extremely strong and secure anchorage, and the specially manufactured retaining spring ensures encapsulation of the wedge during expansion. APPLICATIONIdeal for fixing racking, machinery, trunking, pipework, switch gear and other applications.Ensure the correct socket drive or spanner is used to ensure accurate installation. The Zinc Yellow Passivation process of electroplating is similar to the Galvanised and Zinc Plated processes but with the addition of a yellow dye. It provides a coating that is aesthetically pleasing, and which offers excellent resistance to corrosion.ForgeFixA04B2053.
£10.36
1-3 working days
Diy.com (B&Q)