Facom 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 23mm

Cheapest Price
1-3 days
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric

Cheapest Price
Unknown
£10.95
Delivery from £5.95

Facom 1/2" Drive Metric 12 Point Sockets - 8 to 34mm

Cheapest Total Price
Will usually delivered within 2 - 3 working days of receiving cleared payment.
£11.22
Free Delivery

Facom S.23 Bi-Hex Socket, 1/2" Square Drive, 23mm

In stock
£19.95
Free Delivery

Facom S.23 Bi-Hex Socket, 1/2" Square Drive, 23mm

Usually dispatched within 2 to 3 days
£20.92
Free Delivery
Facom 1/2" Drive Bi Hexagon Socket Metric 1/2" 23mm

Cheapest offer

The Facom S Series 23mm socket is ideal for heavy-duty automotive and industrial fasteners. The advanced OGV® internal profile distributes stress more evenly across the fastener, allowing greater torque application without damaging bolt heads. With its 38mm overall length and robust construction, this socket delivers reliable performance on larger nuts and bolts found on commercial vehicles and machinery. Features and Benefits: • OGV® profile enhances torque transfer and fastener life • 12-point design for improved access • Bright chrome finish ensures longevity • Manufactured to ISO, DIN and ASME standards Specifications: Size: 23mm Overall Length: 38mm Square Drive: 1/2"
£10.95
1-3 days
tooled-up.com(UK)

Similar products

Facom S.208 Extension, 1/2" Drive, 75mm
£12.58
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
FACOM Nshm.10 Nshm 1/2" Drive Metric Impact Bit for Hexagon Socket Head, 10 mm Size
£15.95
Compare 5 prices
amazon.co.uk
Delivery from £4.49
Facom FCM215 S.215 1/2-inch 230mm Extension Drive
£17.50
Compare 19 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom S.206 Extension, 1/2" Drive, 52.5mm
£12.40
Compare 10 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery
Facom Sliding T-Handle Drive FCMS120A S.120A 1/2-inch
£19.95
Compare 16 prices
Amazon-marketplace.co.uk
Free Delivery